Amina Merai

Amina Merai

Acting agencyArtist management
Hoestermann Agentur (Main agency)
Team Hoestermann
+49 30 695 01881
mail@hoestermann.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
21-31 years
Year of birth
1995 (28 years)
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
166
Weight (in kg)
49
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim, athletic / training, daintily
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Paris (FR), Halle (Saale) (DE), Tunis (TN)
Nationality
German, Tunisian
Languages
German(native-language)ArabicEnglishFrenchPolish
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Figure skatingHorse ridingInline skating
Dance
Hip hopPole Dance
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
PopSoul/RnBArabian singingBeltingOpera singing
Special skills
Singer-songwriterDisc jockey
Pitch
Alto
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2015 – 2019
Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF

Other professional training

Niloufar Kolai
IAM - Institut for Acting Mallorca
Studio Tambour (Meisner Technique)
Die Tankstelle

Film

Im Rosengarten (Cinema film)
Sama Midani (GR) Leis Bagdach Distribution: Neufilm Casting Director: Ulrike Müller Written by: Leis Bagdach
Blind Spot (Short film)
Toni (LR) Leve Kühl Distribution: Filmakademie Ludwigsburg Written by: Leve Kühl
Irgendwann ist auch mal gut (Feature film)
Christian Werner Producer: Venice Pictures Distribution: ZDF Kleines Fernsehspiel
The Dreamlands (Feature film)
Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen
Schwesterkinder (Short film)
Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Body Laguage (Educational production)
Katja Straub Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Meine teuflisch gute Freundin (Cinema film)
Marco Petry Producer: Tempest Film Distribution: Wild Bunch
Heimsuchung (Cinema film)
Wolfgang Andrä Producer: 1Meter60 Film
Flugangst (Short film)
Katja Straub Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Allein gegen die Zeit (Cinema film)
Christian Theede Producer: Askania Media Distribution: X Verleih

Television

Schwarze Früchte (Series)
Tanja (GR) Elisha Smith Leverock Station: ARD Casting Director: Teresia Harris Written by: Lamin Leroy Gibba
SOKO Leipzig - Mordsmäßig (TV series)
Robert Del Maestro Station: ZDF
Nord bei Nordwest (TV movie (series))
Dr. Sabine Keller (SR) Hinnerk Schönemann Station: ARD Distribution: Triple pictures GmbH Casting Director: Marion Haack Written by: Holger Karsten Schmidt
Lamia (Series)
Sina (SR) Süheyla Schwenk Station: ARD Distribution: Turbokultur Written by: Sarah Kilter
Nichts was uns passiert (AT) (Feature film)
Verena (SR) Julia C. Kaiser Producer: Sabine de Mardt Station: WDR Distribution: Gaumont GmbH Casting Director: Karimah El Giamal Written by: Julia C. Kaiser
Frau Jordan stellt gleich - Deals (Series)
Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Made for Films Station: Joyn
Der Überfall (Mini series)
Stephan Lacant Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
Helen Dorn - Die letzte Rettung
Friedemann Fromm Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
SOKO Stuttgart (Series)
Daniel Helfer, Daniel Rübesam Producer: Bavaria Fiction Station: ZDF
Glyn (Pilot)
Jasco Viefhues Producer: We Are Era
Armans Geheimnis (Series)
Irina Popow Producer: ProSaar Medien Station: WDR

Theater

Antigone/Philoktet (Drama)
Antigone, Neoptolemos, Chor (LR) Tilman Gersch Theater: Theater im Pfalzbau
Der gute Mensch von Sezuan (Drama)
Supporting role Bernadette Sonnenbichler Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Written by: Bertolt Brecht
Identitti (Drama)
Priti (SR) Kieran Joel Theater: Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus Written by: Mithu Sanyal
Nach uns die Angst (Drama)
Salima (Ensemble) (LR) Redjep Hajder Theater: HfMDK Written by: Redjep Hajder, Anton Svoboda
Vögel
Wahida (LR) Robert Schuster Theater: Berliner Ensemble Written by: Wajdi Mouawad
Der Würgeengel (Drama)
Beatrice (SR) Victor Bodó Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Café Populaire
Svenja (LR) Anja Schoenwald Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Der Goldene Topf
Achim Freyer Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Vögel (Wajdi Mouawad)
Wahida (LR) Burkhard C. Kosminski Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
DER SATANARCHÄO-LÜGENIALKOHÖLLISCHE WUNSCHPUNSCH
Patricia Benecke Theater: Schauspiel Stuttgart
Skizze eines Sommers (Drama)
Niklas Ritter Theater: Hans-Otto-Theater, Potsdam
Über Tiere (Jelinek) (Drama)
Axel Sichrovsky Theater: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Der Menschenfeind (Miolière) (Drama)
Götz Schubert Theater: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Der Prinz von Homburg (Drama)
Matthias Stier Theater: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Die Nacht singt ihre Lieder (Drama)
Friderikke-Maria Hörbe Theater: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Die Möwe (Tschechow) (Drama)
Jörg Steinberg Theater: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf

Audio

Deutschlandradio Zärtlichkeiten (Audio drama)
Yu erwachsen (SR) Judith Lorentz Distribution: Deutschlandradio Casting Director: Kathi Bonjour Written by: Mike Sophie Kühmel
Deutschlandfunk Kultur Die Experten (Audio drama)
Sonya Ayad (SR) Judith Lorentz Distribution: Deutschlandfunk WDR Casting Director: Jutta Kommnick/Gerald Michel Written by: Merle Kröger, Kartin Zipse
Ferdinandea (Audio drama)
arabic woman (SR) Clément Cogitore Distribution: Atelier Clément Cogitore
Berlin, ich hasse dich (Audio drama)
Barfrau (GR) Constantin Wiedemann Written by: Constantin Wiedemann
SWR2 Im Schatten des Gefängnisses (Audiobook)
Übersetzerin (SR) Felicitas Ott Distribution: SWR2 Written by: Nele Dehnenkamp
SWR Stuttgart Einstiegskurs (Audio drama)
Liam (SR) Felicitas Ott Distribution: SWR Written by: Agnieska Lessmann