Alexandru Cirneala

Alexandru Cirneala

About me

https://youtu.be/x8Gr4rYX3yM (Romanian)

https://youtu.be/Ekp8aAvjDeE ( German)

Information

Acting age
30-40 years
Year of birth
1989 (35 years)
Place of birth
Romania
Height (cm)
179
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Place of residence
Berlin (DE)
Housing options
Paris (FR), London (GB), Madrid (ES), Berlin (DE), Vienna (AT), Bucharest (RO)
Nationality
German, Romanian
Languages
Romanian(native-language)EnglishGermanSpanish
Accents
BulgarianHungarianItalianRomanianRussianSerbianYugoslavian
Instruments
CajónFluteJew's harpAccordion
Sport
AcrobaticsFencing (sports)KarateKickboxingKung FuStage combatWeightliftingPilatesStuntsBoulderingFencing (stage)Martial ArtsRacerShooting (handgun)Weight trainingYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationMime
Main profession
Actor
Specializations
Speaker
Singing
PopRockCountrySprechgesangfolk song
Special skills
BarmanPracitical ShootingStunt
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Credits

Primary professional training

2007 – 2011
Faculty of Theatre & Television, Babeș-Bolyai University

Other professional training

Athanor Akademie Theater und Film

Film

The Yellow Tie (Cinema film)
Candidate 1 (Ot) Serge Ioan Celebidachi Producer: Oblique Media Film [ro]
Unsere Geschichte - 125 Jahre Nord-Ostsee-Kanal. Verbindet die Meere, teilt das Land (Documentary movie)
Der Garstige (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Lebensdorf (Cinema film)
Nini (Ot) Valentin 'Vali' Hotea Producer: Hi Film Productions [ro]
Oh Mann, Hanna (Short film)
Martin (SR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wir haben nur gespielt (Feature film)
Jurek (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Kurhaus Production Station: ZDF [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Tarik (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Alles zu seiner Zeit (Short film)
Sandu (MR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Die Welt da draußen (Short film)
Petru (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Würtemberg [de]
Was kostet ein Lied? (Short film)
Akkordeonspieler (MR) David Scheler Producer: David Scheler Filmproduktion [de]
Gangsterbraut (Short film)
Jenaro (MR) Jan Waßmuth Producer: Fabelzucker Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Abitur (Wettbewerbsbeitrag caragiale100) (Short film)
Andrei (MR) Estera Stenzel Producer: Contrabande, Estera Stenzel
973 (Short film)
Adi (MR) Andreea Chindris Producer: FTT Facultatea de Teatru si Televiziune [ro]

Television

SOKO Stuttgart - Narben der Vergangenheit (TV series)
Juran Kovač Daniel Helfer Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting Director: Till Zink
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Moritz Stern (EL) Steffen Mahnert Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Sarah Kohr - Irrlichter (TV movie (series))
Tony Krohm (SR) Mike Marzuk Producer: Die Film GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Dr. Kleinke (ESR) Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bremerhaven-Krimi - Tödliche Fracht (TV movie)
Priester Alexandr Cozma (Ot) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Bremedia Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Stancu Matei (EL) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Unter anderen Umständen - Dämonen (TV movie (series))
Josip Studderloch (SR) Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Unbroken (Mini series)
Mihail Gabor (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner von uns (TV movie (series))
Andrej 'Tito' Titolew (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Solo für Weiss - Schlaflos (TV movie (series))
Fjodor Gashi (Ot) Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tag wird kommen (TV movie (series))
Tito (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Deutschland 89 (TV series)
Kellner (SR) Randa Chahoud, Soleen Yusef Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Prime Video
Tatort - Für immer und Dich (TV movie (series))
Fernfahrer (Ot) Julia von Heinz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] Station: SWR [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Lazlo Moholy-Nagy (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] Station: arte
Ein starkes Team - Wespennest (TV movie (series))
Gelu (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Straight Family (Webserie) (Series)
Expat (ESR) Jasmine Alakari, Paola Calvo, Sanela Salketic, Eline Gehring Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Station: funk [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Alban Berisha (ESR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Muzzu (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Kartenhaus (TV movie (series))
Ivo Tarek (Ot) Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Calin Stelica (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Matteo Krasnic (ESR) Till Franzen, Torsten Wacker, Jan Ruzicka, Bettina Schoeller Bouju, Nina Wolfrum Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ARD [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Timur (SR) Herwig Fischer, Andy Fetscher, Oren Schmuckler, Patrick Winczewski, Robert del Maestro, Sven Fehrensen, Jörg Mielich, Andreas Morell Producer: Ufa GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Reflections - A Project for Artists (Web-Serie) (Pilot)
Marc (MR) Adrian Mindak Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Kimi (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Radu Dumitrescu (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Operation Zucker (TV movie)
Liviu Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] Station: BR [de]

Theater

Masquerade
Theater: Theater ANU
Perpetuum
Theater: Theater ANU
GLUT
Main role Bille Behr Producer: Theater ANU Theater: Theater ANU
MORALAND
Theater: Theater ANU
The great journey
The Death Bille Behr Theater: Theater ANU Berlin
Cosmic Love
----- Dieter Krockauer Theater: 'Theater unterm Dach' Berlin
Hansel und Greta - Ein europäisches Leiharbeitsmär
Hansel Dieter Krockauer Theater: Theater Unterm Dach
L A S T V I S I T O R - D E R L E T Z T E
Cosmin Dieter Krockauer Theater: G-Werk Theater Marburg
Eigentlich wollte ich nach Finnland
Alex Dieter Krochauer - Unitedoff Productions Theater: Theater Unterm Dach - Berlin
Der verlorene Brief
Pristanda Estera Stenzel Theater: Studio Nicolescu
Seiltanz
Alex Hunor Horvath Theater: Athanor Theatre
Metalogues
A. Adela Bravo Sauras Theater: No Fourth Wall - Berlin
Study of Love and Madness in Hamlet
Laertes, the actor in the play, Skeleton Cristian Luchian Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Hora Testamenti ( Commedia dell'arte )
Dottore Contratempo Delia Gavliţchi Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Eden
Adam Ionut Caras Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Stars in the morning light, Alexandr Galin
Nikolai Ionut Caras Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Revizorul
Hlestakov Delia Gavliţchi Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Long Sleep of Love
the Moor Cristian Luchian Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
L'atelier
the Director François Wastiaux Theater: ERAC-Theater, Cannes, France
Why they pull the strings, Pulcinella?
Amedeo Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Nineteen Roses
Mircea Eliade Cristian Luchian Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
King of the flies
Jack Merridew Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro

Audio

Gothaer Versicherungen
Sprecher Producer: ---
Bosch Telemetre
Sprecher Producer: Bosch
Ortel Mobile Cross
Sprecher Producer: Ortel Mobile
Ortel Mobile Werbung
Sprecher Producer: Ortel Mobile

Other

Making Of - Polizeiruf Rostock. (K)einer von uns (Making Of)
Andrej Titolew (SR) Oliver Knorr Producer: Oliver Knorr Produktion [de] Station: ARD [de]
La Belle Vie (Educational production)
Paul (SR) Weronika Kleinhenz Producer: Berliner Hochule für Technik (BHT) (ehem. Beuth Hochschule für Technik ) [de]