Tom Keune

Tom Keune

(Main agency)
Birthe Klappstein
+49 30 275 81073
me@crush.de
open agency on Filmmakers

Information

Acting age
41-56 years
Year of birth
1975 (47 years)
Place of birth
Aachen
Height (cm)
183
Weight (in kg)
95
Eye color
brown
Hair color
dark brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
chubby, normal, athletic-muscular, stocky / chubby, full figured
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Aachen, Munich, Hamburg, Cologne, Dresden, Berlin, Frankfurt, Los Angeles, Kiel
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)English
Dialects
Aachen dialectBerlin GermanEifel dialectKölschRheinisch(native dialect)
Instruments
Drums
Sport
ArcheryBadmintonFencing (stage)Pistol shootingStage combatSwimTennisVolleyball
Profession
Actor, Speaker
Singing
ChansonMusicalPopRockSong
Special skills
Audio dramaImprovisationSlapstickAudio book(cartoon) voice acting
Pitch
Baritone, Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
MEWP (boom lift) operator, Forklift driving license

Credits

Primary professional training

2000
Schule für Schauspiel, Kiel

Other professional training

Tankstelle Berlin - fortlaufend diverse Workshops und Weiterbildungen (u.a. Chekhov), Dozenten: Andersson, Albert, Kabisch, Chiout
Waffenkunde und Schießtraining (Pistole und Revolver) mit Zertifikat bei Volker Littwin, www.wst-online.com
Chubbuck, Workshop, Dozent: Garde
Bogenschießen - 32 Stunden Intensivkurs SV Bau-Union Berlin
American english bei Klanggewinn, Dozentin Nathalie Claude
Schule für Schauspiel, Kiel, staatlich geprüfter Schauspieler. ZAV (vormals ZBF) Prüfung und Aufnahme
Workshop "Marthalers Theater der Langsamkeit ", dozent: Martin Horn

Awards

PASTEWKA (Series)
Bayerischer Filmpreis - VORWÄRTS IMMER! gewinnt Regiepreis
Academy Award für Am Ende der Wald - student foreign narrative -
Am Ende der Wald läuft im Wettbewerb beim Max Ophüls Preis und gewinnt den Publikumspreis in Lünen
Kilometer feiert Premiere auf den Hofer Filmtagen 2013
iOma liefert den deutschen Beitrag in der -Eurochannel short film tour- in 27 Ländern

Film

Lucy ist jetzt Gangster (Cinema film)
Stramm Till Endemann Distribution: Kino, INDI Film, Wild Bunch Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Balconies (Cinema film)
Bela (HR) (LR) Anja Gurres Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Anja Gurres
CATWEAZLE (Cinema film)
Bürgermeister von Derwitte (SR) Sven Unterwaldt Producer: Tobis Distribution: Tobis Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Generation Beziehungsunfähig (Cinema film)
Herr Zimmermann (SR) Helena Hufnagel Producer: Pantaleon Distribution: Warner Brothers Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Im Widerschein (Short film)
Dirk (LR) Anja Gurres Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de] Distribution: Arte / SWR
Havarie Petite (Short film)
Wieland (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH
Sunny (Cinema film)
Brother Monk Sylke C. Engler Distribution: Kino Casting Director: Sylke C. Engler
DsJR - Der satirische Jahresrückblick 2018 (Documentary)
VDA Sprecher / Prof. Heinrich (LR) Andreas Wiemers Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de], ZDFinfo [de]
Der letzte Mieter (Cinema film)
Volker Hebestreit (SR) Gregor Erler Producer: Königsgartenfilm [de]
Vorwärts immer! (Cinema film)
Wolf-Dieter Seifert (SR) Franziska 'Francis' Meletzky Producer: Crazy Film GmbH [de]
High Society - Gegensätze ziehen sich an (Cinema film)
Herr Sackbrot (SR) Anika Decker Producer: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Before we grow old (AT) - Berlinale 2019 (Cinema film)
Achim Thomas Moritz Helm Distribution: Kino, Casque Film Casting Director: Lisa Stuzky
You're Welcome (Short film)
Uli (LR) Rebecca Panian Producer: Talas Film, Biere & Scharpen GbR [de]
DsJR - Der satirische Jahresrückblick 2016 (Documentary)
diverse (SR) Andreas Wiemers Producer: Februar Film GmbH Distribution: ZDF [de], ZDFinfo [de]
Berlin Metanoia (Short film)
Tierpfleger Bernd Erik Schmitt Producer: Detailfilm GmbH [de]
Unsere Zeit ist jetzt (Cinema film)
Beamter (SR) Martin Schreier Producer: Mr. Brown Entertainment [de]
Goldfische mögen kein Gebrüll (Short film)
Peter (SR) Antonia Walther Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Am Ende der Wald (Short film)
Armin (LR) Felix Ahrens Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
Im Winter, so schön (Feature film)
Wachtmeister Tom (SR) Matthias Mettenbörger Producer: Teee Party - Rau, Mettenbörger & Kochalski [de]
Mind Your Body (Short film)
Kollege (SR) Silke Christina Engler Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Kilometer (Short film)
Läufer (LR) Martin Diebel Producer: Martin Diebel Produktion [de]
Im Winter so schön (Cinema film)
Dorfpolizist Tom Matthias Mettenbörger Distribution: Kino, teee party
Die Vierte Gewalt (Feature film)
Lehrer (SR) Benjamin Schmidt Producer: Ilmpressions Filmproduktion (ArGe Kult. Koordinierung e.V.)
Rauch (Short film)
Herr Piersig (SR) Franziska Krentzien Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Distribution: RBB [de]
Kilometer (Hofer Filmtage 2013) (Short film)
Läufer (HR) (LR) Martin Diebel Distribution: Kurzfilm
iOma (Short film)
Oliver (LR) Maciej Bocianski Producer: Agavis, Maciej Bocianski Produktion [de]
Swan (Short film)
Bürgermeister (SR) Henrike Naumann Producer: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf (formerly HFF Konrad Wolf) [de]
iOma (Max Ophüls 2012) (Cinema film)
Oliver (HR) (LR) M. Bocianski Distribution: Kinofilm, agavis production

Television

Stralsund - Kaltes Blut (TV movie (series))
Mario Kahn (LE) Petra K. Wagner Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting Director: Sandra Köppe
Die Kanzlei (TV series)
Horst Willing (SR) Steffi Doehlermann Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Kowalski Written by: Torsten Näther
Die Eifelpraxis (14 x 90") (TV movie (series))
Volker Böhl (DNR) S.Tafel, C.Schnee, J.Broecker, K. Ahlrichs, Petra K. Wagner, U. Havemann Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ARD Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
Unsere wunderbaren Jahre 2 (TV series)
Biermann (DNR) Mira Thiel Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ARD / WDR / Degeto Casting Director: Nina Haun Written by: Mira Thiel (head)
Retoure (AT) (TV series)
Micha Ambrosch (DHR) (LR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Kinescope Station: NDR Casting Director: Konstantin Achmed Bürger
Herrhausen - Herr des Geldes (Mini series)
Jakob Nix (DNR) (SR) Pia Strietmann Producer: Sperl - Film und Fernsehproduktion, X Filme Station: ARD Casting Director: Simone Bär Written by: Thomas Wendrich
Meme Girls
Thomas Kowalski (DNR) Benjamin Gutsche Producer: Odeon Film Station: RTL+ Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Großstadtrevier
Nick Richter (EHR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Kurzschluss
Der Betrunkene Erik Haffner Station: WDR / ARD
In aller Freundschaft
Bernd Neumeier (EHR) Christian Singh Station: ARD Casting Director: Ines Rahn
All you need (Staffel II)
Andreas (DHR) Benjamin Gutsche Station: ARD Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Ein Fall für 2
Fred Ehrental (EHR) Simon Ostermann Station: ZDF Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Die Kanzlei - Herzversagen (TV series)
Horst Willing (EHR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Letterbox Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Kowalski
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Pawel Glinski (SR) Thomas Nennstiel Producer: Novafilm Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
Oh Hell (Series)
Gary (SR) Simon Ostermann Producer: Good Friends Station: Magenta Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Dieter Paschke (SR) Randa Chahoud Producer: Ufa Fiction Station: ARD Degeto Casting Director: CMR Casting
Der Palast (Mini series)
Jürgen Schäfer (DNR) Uli Edel Producer: Constantin Station: ZDF Casting Director: Die Besetzer
Die jungen Ärzte
Christian Münkler (EHR) David Carreras Station: ARD Casting Director: Anna Slater
Legal Affairs
Dieter Paschke Randa Chahoud Station: ARD Casting Director: CMR Casting
Letzte Spur Berlin
Pawel Glinski Thomas Nennstiel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
CATWEAZLE
Bürgermeister von Derwitte Sven Unterwaldt Station: Tobis Filmproduktion & Verleih Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Was ich eigentlich sagen wollte
Michael (EHR) Florian Anders Station: Comedy Central Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Die Kanzlei (3 Folgen)
Horst Willing Matthias Steurer, Thomas Jauch, Torsten Wacker Station: Letterbox / ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting / Anna Kowalski
Der Palast
Jürgen Schäfer Uli Edel Station: ZDF Casting Director: Die Besetzer
Generation Beziehungsunfähig
Herr Zimmermann Helena Hufnagel Station: Pantaleon / Warner Bros. Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
4711
Herr Farina Heike Nelsen Station: Februar Film / ZDF Casting Director: Florian Hartung
Unverblümt (AT)
Schramm Kerstin Polte Station: U5 / ZDF Casting Director: Tanja Schuh
Der satirische Jahresrückblick
Other roles Wiemers, Doyé Station: Februar Film / ZDF
Pastewka - Das Gästebuch
Thomas (EHR) Erik Haffner Station: Brainpool / Amazon Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Polizeiruf 110 Magdeburg - Mörderische Dorfgemeinschaft
Guido Sammet (Ensemble Hauptrolle) Philipp Leinemann Station: Filmpool / ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Eine runde Sache
Holger Gersch Sybille Tafel Station: Bavaria / ARD Casting Director: Siegfried Wagner
Soko Leipzig - Verschüttet
Stefan Kaspari (EHR) Patrick Winczewski Station: Ufa Fiction / ZDF Casting Director: CMR Casting
Im Widerschein
Dirk (HR) (LR) Anja Gurres Station: ARD (SWR) & ARTE Casting Director: Juliane Voigtländer
Havarie Petite
Wieland Simon Ostermann Station: Bantry Bay / RBB Casting Director: Lisa Stutzky
Soko Stuttgart - Kranke Liebe
Egon Röckle Patrick Winczewski Station: Bavaria / ZDF Casting Director: Torsten Lenkeit
Tatort Schwarzwald - Damian
Hans Bürgl Stefan Schaller Station: ARD (SWR) Casting Director: Karimah El-Giamal
Der Prag Krimi - Wasserleiche
Rene Wagner (EHR) Nicolai Rohde Station: Schiwago / ARD Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Der letzte Mieter (Best Feature - Film Festival Manchester 2019, Hofer Filmtage 2019)
Volker Hebestreit Gregor Erler Station: Film 13 / Cornelsen / Dualfilm Casting Director: Jana Bolze
Jenny - echt gerecht
Robert Vogt Oliver Schmitz Station: Talpa / RTL Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Lautlose Tropfen
Supporting role Holger Haase Station: Frische Film / Sat.1 Casting Director: Bünker Casting
Beck is back
Alfi (EHR) Uli Baumann Station: Ufa Fiction / RTL Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Soko Stuttgart
Ingo Turner (EHR) Christian Werner Station: Bavaria / ZDF Casting Director: Torsten Lenkeit
High Society
Herr Sackbrot Anika Decker Station: Kino (Warner Bros.), Hellinger Doll Casting Director: Tolkien Casting
Vorwärts immer! (Bayerischer Filmpreis 2017)
Wolf-Dieter Seifert Franziska Meletzky Station: Kino (DCM), Crazy Film / Roxy Film / Degeto Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Lifelines
Tino Ziegler (EHR) Kai Meyer Ricks Station: Sony / RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
Ella Schön
Ole Maurice Hübner Station: Dreamtool / ZDF Casting Director: Karen Wendland
Der Prozess
Jansen Sibylle Tafel Station: Real Film / ARD Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Der Barcelona Krimi (2 Folgen)
Lluis Figueres (DNR) Jochen Alexander Freydank Station: Dreamtool / ARD Casting Director: Mai Seck
Am Ende der Wald (Student Academy Award 2016)
Armin (HR) (LR) Felix Ahrens Station: MDR
Kanzlerinnenamt
Tom Pütz (DHR) Andreas Wiemers Station: ZDF
Unter die Haut
Rolf Markus Herling Station: Sat.1 Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Alles Klara
Klaus Sieverding (EHR) Stefan Bühling Station: NDF / ARD Casting Director: Marion Haack
Letzte Spur Berlin
Meinhardt Groß Christoph Stark Station: Novafilm / ZDF Casting Director: Dorothee Weyers
You´re welcome
Uli (HR) (LR) Rebecca Panian Station: Talasfilm
Kanzlerinnenamt
Tom Pütz (DHR) Werner Dojé Station: ZDF
Berlin Metanoia (Berlinale 2016)
Bernd Erik Schmitt Station: Kurzfilm Kamerapferd
Goldfische mögen kein Gebrüll
Peter Antonia Walther Station: Kurzfilm DFFB
Mann/Frau (Staffel 2)
Gerd (DNR) Jana Buchholz Station: BR I Ulmen TV
Rosa - die Hochzeitsplanerin 4
Frank Michael Karen Station: ARD Casting Director: Tina Böckenhauer
Cro - Don´t believe the hype
Beamter (Gastrolle) Martin Schreier Station: Kino (Warner Bros.), Barefoot Casting Director: Emrah Ertem
Wem gehört die Stadt?
Johannes Walther Herwig Fischer Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR Casting
Alle unter eine Tanne
Heiner (HR) (LR) Oliver Schmitz Station: ARD / UFA Fiction / (UFA Fiction) Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
Soko Wismar - Freispruch
Kilian Klein (EHR) Oren Schmuckler Station: Cinecentrum / ZDF Casting Director: Bo Rosenmüller
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer
Carsten Pietsch (EHR) Nicolai Rohde Station: Ufa Fiction / ZDF Casting Director: Ingrid Cuenca
Am Limit - Morden im Norden
Pawel Olkowski Dirk Pientka Station: ndf / ARD Casting Director: Dream Team Munich
Zeit der Reife
Stefan Krohmer Station: ARD / Tellux Film, ABC Studios / (Tellux Film, ABC Casting Director: Nina Haun
Tatort - Niedere Instinkte (AT)
Uli Claudia Garde Station: ARD Casting Director: Iris Rahn
Tierärztin Dr. Mertens
Paul Thomas Nennstiel Station: Saxonia / ARD Casting Director: CMR Casting
Ingo der Makler
Ingo (HR) (LR) Maciej Bocianski Station: Serienpilot, agavis production
Mind Your Body
Kollege Silke C. Engler Station: Kurzfilm KHM
Die Fahnderin
Joachim Pütz Züli Aladag Station: WDR/NDR Casting Director: Nina Haun
Soko Leipzig - Rossis Fall
Röll Patrick Winczewski Station: ZDF Casting Director: CMR Casting
Reif(f) für die Insel - Katharina und die Dänen
Zieten Oliver Schmitz Station: ARD, Degeto Casting Director: Gitta Uhlig Casting
Mona kriegt ein Baby
Dr. Brückner Ben Verbong Station: ARD, Degeto Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Christine. Perfekt war gestern!
Schutzpolizist Oliver Schmitz Station: RTL Casting Director: Marc Schötteldreier
GZSZ
Dr. Martin Voss Fridtjof Grüsser Station: RTL Casting Director: Heidi Krell
Bella Dilemma
Herr Barke Oliver Schmitz Station: ZDF / Hager Moss Film / (Hager Moss Film) Casting Director: Anja Dihrberg
Allein unter Nachbarn
Schröder Oliver Schmitz Station: Sat.1 / Hager Moss Film / (Hager Moss Film) Casting Director: Sabine Weimann
Rauch
Herr Piersig Franziska Krentzien Station: RBB

Theater

Perplex (Mayenburg)
Robert (HR) (LR) Volker Metzler Theater: Societätstheater
Dreigroschenoper
Tiger Brown Axel Stöcker Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Menschenfeind
Philinte Harald Demmer Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Bombel (UA)
Bombel (HR) (LR) Konradin Kunze Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Dantons Tod
Lacroix Matthias Thieme Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Glaube Liebe Hoffnung
Schupo Alfons Kostermeyer (HR) (LR) Tim Heilmann Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Clavigo
Carlos Brigitte Ostermann Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Kochen mit Elvis
Dad Ostermann Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Taxi Taxi
John Smith Stöcker Theater: Theater Plauen Zwickau
Trommeln in der Nacht
Babusch Matthias Thieme Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Onkel Wanja
Wanja (HR) (LR) Roland May Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Sommernachtstraum
Peter Squenz Roland May Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Taxi Taxi
John Smith (HR) (LR) Axel Stöcker Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Cyrano de Bergerac
Cyrano (HR) (LR) Renat Saffiulin Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Nora
Dr. Rank Anette Straube Theater: Gerhart Hauptmann Theater, Zittau
Der Hungerkünster geht
Impresario Kruszscynski Theater: Schauspiel Zittau
Antigone
Hämon Volker Metzler Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
The killer in me is the killer in you my love
Kleine Gerber (HR) (LR) Volker Metzler Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
Penthesilea
Odysseus Anette Straube Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
Pelle der Eroberer
Erik Gerald Gluth Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
Simplicissimus
Herzbruder Axel Richter Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
Faust I
Mephisto (HR) (LR) Volker Metzler Theater: Theater Junge Generation, Dresden
Ich knall euch ab
Gerri Straube Theater: TJG Dresden
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Happy Guido Huonder Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Frank und Stein
Stein (HR) (LR) Enrico de Feo Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Bezahlt wird nicht
Luigi (HR) (LR) Holger Seitz Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Minna von Barnhelm
Paul Werner Hans Thoenies Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Feuergesicht
Kurt (HR) (LR) Petra Dannenhöfer Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Romeo und Julia
Romeo (HR) (LR) Bohus Rawik Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
König Ödipus
Bote Dannenhöfer Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
Mutter Courage
Eilif Walter Weyers Theater: Landestheater Schwaben, Memmingen
Carmen
Don José de Feo Theater: Landestheater Schwaben
Sparkleshark
Buzz Martina van Boxen Theater: Theater Kiel

Audio

Dein erster Tag - Festool (Speaker)
Producer: Studio2B
Dein erster Tag - Gleichfeld (Speaker)
Producer: Studio2B
Neustart Pflege (Speaker)
Producer: Studio2B
Die Verschiebung (Speaker)
Producer: SWR