Thomas Schimanski

Thomas Schimanski

Main agency
Pamela Fischer
+49 30 440 46192
fischer-partner@fpberlin.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
35 - 44 years
Year of birth
1980 (41 years)
Place of birth
Oberhausen
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Zürich
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishRussianGeorgianFrench
Dialects
KölschRuhr area(native dialect)Viennese
Instruments
GuitarPiano
Sport
YogaAikidoTennisSnowboardBoulderingStick fightRockclimbingFencing (stage)
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
PopJazzRockMusicalClassic
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2008
Max Reinhardt Seminar

Awards

Karl-Skraup-Preis Wien, bester Nachwuchs

Film

Eisbären (Short film)
Tom (LR) Finn Weigt Producer: Dunkellicht Film
Letters to Berlin (Short film)
Francis (SR) Victoria Grudskaya
Junk Space Berlin (Feature film)
Bird (LR) Juri Padel Producer: JCProductions
Corsica (Short film)
Thomas (SR) Finn Weigt
Ich trag dich (Short film)
n.n. (LR) Christian Pasquariello Producer: Christian Pasquariello Produktion [de]
All ist well (Short film)
Mann (LR) Christian Pasquariello Producer: Christian Pasquariello Produktion [de]

Television

Praxis mit Meerblick
Jan Claasen (SR) Jan Ruzicka Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Bettys Diagnose (TV series)
Robert Fenger (SR) Britta Keils Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Sandra Köppe
Praxis mit Meerblick - Hart am Wind
Jan Claasen (SR) Gunnar Fuss Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen (TV-Film (Reihe))
Jan Claasen (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Tina Böckenhauer
Praxis mit Meerblick - Familienbande (TV movie (series))
Jan Claasen (SR) Wolfgang Eißler Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Auf zu neuen Ufern (TV movie (series))
Jan Claasen (SR) Joseph Orr Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Marie fängt Feuer - Lügen und Geheimnisse (TV movie (series))
Arzt (SR) Marcus Weiler Producer: W&B Television GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Dengler - Brennende Kälte (TV movie (series))
Sven Wendt (SR) Rick Ostermann Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH (formerly Bavaria Fernsehproduktion) Station: ZDF [de]
Marie Brand und das Verhängnis der Liebe (TV movie (series))
SEK Einsatzleiter Judith Kennel Producer: Warner Bros. ITVP Deutschland GmbH Station: ZDF [de]

Theater

ADAM und die Deutschen (Drama)
ADAM (LR) Paul Spittler
GIGIWONDER (Drama)
Leading role Giorgi Jamburia Theater: UDK
Top Dogs
Dr. Micheal Neuenschwander Christoph Roos Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Das Prinzip Jago
Ben Sützel Volker Lösch Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Ich rufe meine Brüder
Amor Kasia Noga Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Maria Stuart
Graf Leicester Anna Bergmann Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Frankenstein
Victor Frankenstein Gustav Rueb Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Verbrennungen
Simon Martin Schulze Theater: Schauspiel Essen
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Reinhardt Friese Theater: Schauspiel Essen
die Odyssee/ oder lustig ist das Zigeunerleben
Odysseus/Diverse Volker Lösch Theater: Schauspiel Essen
MacBeth
Banquo Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Anatol
Anatol Marco Stormann Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Dantons Tod
Georg Danton Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Edward II.
Edward II. Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Woyzeck
Hauptmann Markus Dietz Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
The Black Rider
Stelzfuss Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
der Marquis von Keith
Ernst Scholz Patrick Schlösser Theater: Staatstheater Kassel
Das letzte Feuer
Peter Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Howard Dieter Berner Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Drei Schwestern
Soljoni Thomas Schulte-Michels Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Im Zeichen der Kunst
der Junge Max Roberts Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Geschichten aus dem Wienerwald
Erich Georg Schmiedleitner Theater: Volkstheater Wien
der Besuch der alten Dame
der Pfarrer Alexander Kubelka Theater: Volkstheater Wien
Die Dreigroschenoper
Konstabler Klaus Maria Brandauer Theater: Admiralspalast Berlin
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Diverse Patrick Schlösser Theater: Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Oberon/Theseus Klaus Maria Brandauer Theater: Sommertheater im Ausseerland

Other

Madre (Educational production)
Erik (LR) Michelle Frolov Producer: Die Medienakademie [de]
An einem Freitag vor dem Morgengrauen (Educational production)
Wärter 1 (LR) Daniel Siegel Producer: Hochschule Offenburg [de]