Sven Gerhardt

Sven Gerhardt

Main agency
Anke Balzer
+49 30 440 17027
info@ankebalzer.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
39 - 53 years
Year of birth
1968 (53 years)
Place of birth
Homberg
Height (cm)
182
Weight (in kg)
83
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishItalian
Dialects
Hessian(native dialect)
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1992 – 1996
Hochschule für Musik, Theater und Medien Hannover

Film

Urgut (Short film)
Armin (SR) Konstantin Fiedler Producer: Abzug Film [de]
Abikalypse (Cinema film)
Toms Vater (SR) Adolfo J. Kolmerer Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH
Die Affäre Borgward (Documentary movie)
Gerhard Wilcke (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: NDR [de]
Big Business - Außer Spesen nichts gewesen (Cinema film)
Run Official (SR) Ken Scott Producer: Vierundzwanzigste Babelsberg Film GmbH [de]
Roughtown (Short film)
Frankie Fish (SR) Gabriele Heberling Producer: Movie-Do [de]
Wir wollten aufs Meer (Cinema film)
Stasi Offizier (SR) Toke Constantin Hebbeln Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Wer wenn nicht wir (Cinema film)
Reporter Andres Veiel Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de]
Drei (Cinema film)
Seminarteilnehmer für Simon (SR) Tom Tykwer Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH
1848/49 (Short film)
Fabrikant Armin Lämmle (SR) Huan Vu Producer: Sphärentor Filmproduktionen, Vu & Roth GbR [de]
Elbe (Cinema film)
Ventrop (SR) Marco Mittelstaedt Producer: Luna-Film GmbH [de]
Degrees of Communication (Short film)
Felix (LR) Socksay Chansy Producer: Socksay Chansy Productions
Die Stille nach dem Schuss (Cinema film)
Der Motorradfahrer (SR) Volker Schlöndorff Producer: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures GmbH [de]
Einstein des Sex (Cinema film)
preußische Offizier (SR) Rosa von Praunheim Producer: Ventura Film GmbH [de]
Neulich am Deich (Short film)
Richard (LR) Janek Rieke Producer: Hochschule für Musik und Theater Hamburg (HfMT) [de]

Television

Schneekind - Ein Schwarzwaldkrimi (TV series)
Dr. Dietmar Corde (SR) Marcus O. Rosenmüller Producer: Studio Zentral Station: ZDF [de]
Munich Games (TV series)
Brenner (SR) Philipp Kadelbach Producer: Amusement Park Film GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Harter Brocken - Das Überlebenstraining (TV movie (series))
Hammerstein (LR) Buket Alakus Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Mutter und Sohn (TV movie (series))
Harry Walter (SR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Legal Affairs (TV series)
Christian Ulreich (LR) Stefan Bühling Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Degeto [de], rbb [de]
Morden im Norden (TV series)
Christian Sundheim (LR) Tanja Roitzheim Producer: ndF neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Praxis mit Meerblick - Vatertag auf Rügen (TV movie (series))
Anwalt Walter (LR) Jan Ruzicka Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Ku'damm 63 (TV series)
Reporter (SR) Sabine Bernardi Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Amsterdam-Krimi - Das verschwundene Kind (TV movie (series))
Stefan Breuer (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Amsterdam-Krimi - Tod im Hafenbecken (TV movie (series))
Stefan Breuer (SR) Peter Stauch Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Zeit der Geheimnisse (Mini series)
SEK Einsatzleiter (SR) Samira Radsi Producer: Sommerhaus Filmproduktion GmbH Station: Netflix
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Konrad Westphal (LR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte (TV series)
Michael Büker (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de]
Ein ganz normaler Tag (TV movie)
Uwe Kallin (SR) Ben Verbong Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Schuld - nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Dr. Thielmann (SR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bulle und das Biest (TV series)
Robert Winser (LR) Hanno Olderdissen Producer: Bantry Bay Productions GmbH Station: SAT.1
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Anwalt Liebermann (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Unterleuten - Das zerrissene Dorf (TV series)
Dr. Kuhn (SR) Matti Geschonneck Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Dead End (TV series)
Frank (LR) Christopher Schier Producer: Real Film Berlin GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Familie Dr. Kleist (TV series)
Thomas Reichert (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Sven Nolte (LR) diverse Producer: LETTERBOX FILMPRODUKTION GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Amsterdam Krimi - Auferstanden von den Toten (TV movie (series))
Thomas Breuer (SR) Peter Ladkani Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Der Amsterdam Krimi - Tod in der Prinzengracht (TV movie (series))
Thomas Breuer (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Zieglerfilm Köln GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt (TV series)
Christian Fuchs (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: Olga Film GmbH Station: ARD [de]
Kommissar Dupin - Bretonisches Leuchten (TV movie (series))
Desespringalle (SR) Dagmar Seume Producer: Filmpool Fiction GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Bad Cop - Kriminell gut (TV series)
Timo Höges (LR) diverse Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
SOKO Stuttgart (TV series)
Malte Färber (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Volker Wacht (LR) Filippos Tsitos Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Jenny - echt gerecht! (TV series)
Sattler Andreas Menck Producer: ITV Studios Germany Fiction GmbH (formerly Talpa Germany Fiction GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Gladbeck (TV series)
Polizeioberrat Spychala (SR) Kilian Riedhof Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Letzte Spur Berlin (TV series)
Zlatko Krancic (SR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Ein starkes Team - Vergiftet (TV movie (series))
Olaf (SR) Jörg Lühdorff Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Tödliche Geheimnisse (TV movie)
Dr. Schreiner (SR) Sherry Hormann Producer: Dreamtool Entertainment GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Robert Kinkel (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln - Die Zeit heilt keine Wunden (Special) (TV movie (series))
Herr Limbach (SR) Michael Schneider Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Neu in unserer Familie - Ein Baby für alle (TV movie (series))
Tims Vater (SR) Stefan Krohmer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die vierte Gewalt (TV movie)
Leibrand (SR) Brigitte Maria Bertele Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: arte, NDR [de]
Die Spezialisten - Im Namen der Opfer (TV series)
Ole Jessen (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Deutschland 83 (TV series)
Dr. Berger (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: RTL [de]
Der Lehrer (TV series)
Antonias Vater (LR) diverse Producer: Sony Pictures Film und Fernseh Produktions GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Starfighter - Sie wollten den Himmel erobern (TV movie)
Pressesprecher des Verteidigungsministeriums (SR) Miguel Alexandre Producer: Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH (formerly Zeitsprung Entertainment GmbH) Station: RTL [de]
Kommissarin Heller - Querschläger (TV movie (series))
Libolski (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Ziegler Film GmbH & Co. KG Station: ZDF [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Boris (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Elly Beinhorn - Alleinflug (TV movie)
Chefredakteur BZ (SR) Christine Hartmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
Der Kriminalist (TV series)
Olaf Volkerts (LR) Christian Görlitz Producer: Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Notruf Hafenkante (TV series)
Hagen Fink (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
The Missionary (TV movie)
MFS Officer (SR) Baltasar Kormákur Producer: Closest to the Hole Productions [us] Station: HBO [us]
SOKO Wismar (TV series)
Peter Wieland (LR) Sascha Thiel Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Michael Arendt (LR) Hartmut Griesmayr Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach (TV series)
Psychologe Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Stefan Kleinert (LR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Wer rettet Dina Foxx? (Crossplatform-Project) (TV movie)
Dr. Bernd Pitz (LR) Max Zeitler Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Leading role Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Leading role Seyhan Derin Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Küstenwache (TV series)
Leading role Dagmar von Chappuis Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
KDD - Kriminaldauerdienst (TV series)
Episodenrolle Christian Zübert Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Ein Fall für zwei (TV series)
Leading role Michael Kreindl Producer: Odeon TV (merged into Odeon Fiction GmbH) Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
STEFAN UFERT (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Tatort - Investigativ (TV movie (series))
Max (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de]
Unschuldig?! (TV series)
Episodenrolle Benjamin Quabeck Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Das Kanzleramt (TV series)
Dr. Wolfgang Weidengerber (SR) diverse Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Spur & Partner (TV series)
Johannes Gerber (LR) diverse Producer: Vision X Film- und Fernsehproduktion Station: ARD [de]
Im Namen des Gesetzes (TV series)
Carsten Neumann (LR) diverse Producer: Opal Filmproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Männer im gefährlichen Alter (TV movie)
Michael Grube (SR) Hajo Gies Producer: Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], MDR [de]
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV series)
Gregor Busch (LR) diverse Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: SAT.1
Medicopter 117 (TV series)
Uwe Renz (LR) diverse Producer: MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] Station: RTL [de]
Wilde Engel (TV series)
Thorsten Meinert (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
In aller Freundschaft (TV series)
Frank Ludwig (LR) diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Enrico Becker (LR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Klinikum Berlin Mitte (TV series)
Bernd Thalbach (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Der letzte Zeuge (TV series)
Harry Coswig (SR) Bernhard Stephan Producer: Novafilm [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Edel & Starck (TV series)
Willi (LR) diverse Producer: Phoenix Film Karlheinz Brunnemann GmbH & Co. Produktions KG [de] Station: SAT.1
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Gabriel Andersen (LR) diverse Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
SK-Babies (TV series)
Erhan (LR) diverse Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH
Doppelter Einsatz (TV series)
Der Asket (LR) diverse Producer: Studio Hamburg FilmProduktion GmbH [de] Station: RTL [de]
Stadtklinik (TV series)
Johannes Hofstädter (LR) Martin Nowak Producer: Endemol Shine Group Germany [de] Station: RTL [de]

Audio

The Responder (Dubbing)
Chris Carson (LR) Tim Mielants Producer: BBC One [uk]
Roots (Dubbing)
Mark Lea EP1, Benoît Le Baube EP3, Fabrice Dejours EP4 (LR) Pierre Girard Producer: Labo M GmbH Station: SR [de]
Apple Watch (Speaker)
Producer: Apple
The Many Saints of Newark – A Sopranos Story (Dubbing)
Junior Soprano (LR) Alan Taylor Producer: New Line Cinema [us]
No Activity (Dubbing)
Det. Nick Cullen (LR) Trent O'Donnell Producer: Paramount Network Television Productions [us]
Domina (Dubbing)
Crassus (LR) diverse Producer: Cattleya S.r.l. [it] Station: Sky [it]
Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) Alex Rodrigo Producer: Vancouver Media [es] Station: Antena 3 [es]
The White Lotus (Dubbing)
Armond (LR) Mike White Producer: Rip Cord Productions [us] Station: HBO [us]
Ida Red (Dubbing)
Wyatt (LR) John Swab Producer: Saban Films [us]
Dark Web - Cicada 3301 (Dubbing)
Connor Black (LR) Alan Ritchson Producer: AllyCat Entertainment [us]
S.W.A.T. (Dubbing)
David 'Deacon' Kay (LR) Jann Turner Producer: MiddKid Productions [us] Station: CBS [us]
Seal Team (Dubbing)
Lt. Wes Soto (LR) diverse Producer: CBS Television Studios [us] Station: CBS [us]
No Man of God (Dubbing)
Ted Bundy (LR) Amber Sealey Producer: Company X [us]
Skoda (Speaker)
Producer: Skoda
Zwei auf der Flucht (Dubbing)
Kommissar Simon Donatelli (LR) Ludovic Colbeau-Justin Producer: EuropaCorp [fr] Station: TF1 [fr]
Wie wir uns fanden (Dubbing)
Bruno (LR) Olivier Jahan Producer: Léonis Productions [fr] Station: arte
Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) Alex Rodrigo Producer: Vancouver Media [es] Station: Antena 3 [es]
Bagdad nach dem Sturm (Dubbing)
Captain John Parodi (LR) Alice Troughton Producer: Euston Films [uk] Station: arte, Channel 4 [uk]
Das Grab im Wald (Dubbing)
Paweł Kopiński (LR) diverse Producer: ATM Grupa [pl] Station: Netflix
Sexify (Dubbing)
Marek (SR) diverse Producer: Akson Studio [pl] Station: Netflix
Moloch (Dubbing)
Gabriel (LR) Arnaud Malherbe Producer: Calt Production [fr] Station: arte
Fargo (Dubbing)
Dick „Deafy“ Wickware (LR) Colin Bucksey Producer: FX Productions [us] Station: FX [us]
Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) diverse Producer: Vancouver Media [es] Station: Antena 3 [es]
Alles außer gewöhnlich (Dubbing)
Bruno (LR) diverse Producer: Quad [fr]
La prima Notte Di Quiete (Dubbing)
Daniele Dominci (LR) Valerio Zurlini Producer: Société Adel Production [de]
Trivago (Speaker)
Producer: Trivago
Berlin Station (Dubbing)
Daniel Miller (LR) diverse Producer: Anonymous Content [us] Station: Epix [us]
Colony (Dubbing)
Will Bowman (LR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Station: USA Network [us]
Cocaine Coast (Dubbing)
Braulio (LR) Carlos Sedes Producer: Bambu Producciones [es] Station: Antena 3 [es]
Netflix - Haus des Geldes (Dubbing)
Berlin (LR) Daniel Hyan Producer: Turbokultur GmbH
Westworld (Dubbing)
Lawrence (SR) diverse Producer: Bad Robot [us] Station: HBO [us]
Akte X -Die unheimlichen Fälle des FBI (Dubbing)
Agent Mulder (LR) Chris Charter Producer: 20th Television (formerly 20th Century Fox TV) [us]
Secret Escapes (Speaker)
Producer: Secret Escapes
Kayak (Speaker)
Producer: Kayak
Colony (Dubbing)
Will Bowman (LR) Nelson McCormick Producer: Legendary Television [us] Station: USA Network [us]
Tote Mädchen lügen nicht (Dubbing)
Kevin Porter (LR) diverse Producer: July Moon Productions [us]
Money Monster (Dubbing)
A Team Leader (SR) Jodie Foster Producer: LStar Capital [us]
Im fremden Körper (Dubbing)
Derynkx (SR) diverse Producer: Panama Productions [fr] Station: arte
Spotlight (Dubbing)
Priester in St. Peter's (SR) Tom McCarthy Producer: Participant Media [us]
Colonia Dignidad - Es gibt kein zurück (Dubbing)
Tannoy (SR) Florian Gallenberger Producer: Majestic Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Herz aus Stahl (Dubbing)
Sgt. Dillard (SR) David Ayer Producer: Le Grisbi Productions [us]