Moritz Tittel

Moritz Tittel

Information

Year of birth
1977 (44 years)
Place of birth
München
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
81
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
BairischAlemannic (alemannisch)(native dialect)
Instruments
GuitarViolin
Sport
Horse ridingSailingClimb
Profession
Actor
Pitch
Baritone
Driver's licenses
Motorcycle class, Car class
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within, Private pilot license A (brothers)
Additional skills

Medizinstudium

Vita entries

Primary professional training

1998 – 2002
Freiburger Schauspielschule im E-Werk

Other Education & Training

Medizinstudium Charite
Sigrid Andersson
Jordan Beswick
Thomas Buts (Coach)

Film

Kleine Ziege, sturer Bock (Cinema film)
Mark (SR) Johannes Fabrick Producer: Die Film GmbH
Traumfänger (Short film)
Michael (LR) Gretta Sammalniemi Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Over Lunch (Short film)
Ludwig von Trapp (LR) Christian Lima Dehne Producer: Dehne Lima Film
Ein kleiner Film über das Ende der Welt (Short film)
Falk (LR) Anna Kaiser Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)
Was du nicht siehst (Short film)
Hans (LR) Gunda Aurich Producer: Gunda Aurich Produktion
Verliebte Paare (Short film)
Markus (SR) Bettina Disler Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]
Jedes Ende (Short film)
Ben (LR) Gwendolin Stolz Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Wegelagerer (Short film)
Frank (LR) Christiane Wittenborn Producer: Universität Hildesheim [de]
Kampf der Spione (Short film)
Kupfer (LR) Anna Zimmer Producer: KHM Kunsthochschule für Medien Köln [de]
Mr. Tichy und die Kühe (Short film)
Ali (LR) Andreas Albrecht Producer: Shawn Productions, Andreas Albrecht [de]
Gerecht (Short film)
Bomber (SR) Martin Lorenz Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Einfach so (Short film)
Frank (SR) Martin Lorenz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Ein Hut, ein Stock, zwei Regenschirme (Short film)
Ullrich (SR) Kerstin Polte Producer: Lappi Productions

Television

Doktor Ballouz (TV series)
Mike (Anästhesist) (SR) Florian Gottschick Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Doktor Ballouz (TV series)
Mike (Anästhesist) (SR) Andreas Menck Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Alte (TV series)
Rezeptionist (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Neue Münchner Fernsehproduktion GmbH & Co.KG Station: ORF [at], SRF [ch], ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin Steffen Nowak Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Georg Kremser (SR) Werner Siebert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Hubert und Staller (TV series)
Lukas Müller (F: Ein ehrenwertes Haus) Holger Gimpel Producer: Entertainment Factory GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de]
Rosamunde Pilcher - Schutzengel (TV movie (series))
Rupert Smith (SR) Stefan Bartmann Producer: FFP New Media GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Weißblaue Geschichten (TV series)
Florian Flamming (LR) Walter Bannert Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV series)
Martin Lindner (LR) Gunter Krää Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Garmisch-Cops (TV series)
Markus Dohle (SR) Jörg Schneider Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin (LR) Dieter Schlotterbeck Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Sturm der Liebe (TV series)
Konstantin (LR) Alexander Wiedl Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Goebbels und Geduldig (TV movie)
Oberleutnant (SR) Kai Wessel Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]
Tatort - Der Präsident (TV movie (series))
Fahnder (SR) Thomas 'Tom' Bohn Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de]

Theater

Der Ring
Hagen von Tronje Katja Fillmann Theater: Heimathafen Neukölln
Völlig verspielt
verschiedene Matthias Kitter Theater: Stachelschweine Berlin
Die Räuber
Franz Moor Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: TPT
Die Katze auf dem heißen Blechdach
Brick Amina Gusner Theater: TPT
Messer in Hennen
Müller (Gilbert Horn) Alexander Flache Theater: TPT
Richy the 3rd (Richard III)
Buckingham Uwe Dag Berlin Theater: TPT
Warten auf Godot
Wladimr Frank Asmus Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Kabale und Liebe
Sophie Godehard Giese Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Dogville
Ben Ludmilla Heilig Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Manche mögens heiß
Daphne (Jerry) Urs Bircher Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Die Gerechten
Kaljajew Martin Gelzer Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Nathan
Temoelherr Hajo Kurzenberger Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Das Fest
Michael Ludmilla Heilig Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Sein oder Nichtsein
Subinski (Flieger) Uli Jäckle Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim/ Aspik
Arsen und Spitzenhäubchen
Mortimer Martin Gelzer Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Cabaret
Clifford Bradshaw Jan Oberndorf Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Top Dogs
Michael Neuenschwander Martin Gelzer Theater: Stadttheater Hildesheim
Emilia Galotti
Prinz Gonzaga Carsten Bodinus Theater: Stadttheater Plauen/ Zwickau
Frühlings Erwachen
Melchior Robert Linz Theater: Junges Theater Freiburg
Wie es euch gefällt
Orlando Andreas Döring Theater: Stadttheater Freiburg/ Junges Theater Freiburg

Other

Liebe zum Tod (Showreel production)
Tim (LR) Simona Kostova Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB)