Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Mirijam Verena Jeremic

Main agency
Luisa Held
+49 176 6154 7958
mail@luisaheldmanagement.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
25 - 32 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
55
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Long
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Vienna, Cologne, Belgrade
Nationality
German
Languages
English(native-language) German(native-language) Serbian(native-language)Russian
Dialects
AmericanBühnendeutsch
Accents
AmericanFrenchRussianYugoslavian
Instruments
Piano
Sport
Fencing (stage)FitnessFrisbeeHorse ridingKarateMartial ArtsMountain hikingRifle shootingRockclimbingStage combat
Dance
Freestyle danceHip hopBelly danceConcert danceMusical theatre
Profession
Action / Martial arts actor, Musical actor, Operetta actor, Opera singer, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
A cappellaBalladChansonChoirClassicGospelImprovisationJazzOpera singingPopRock
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

Workshop bei Seamus McNally (Cavale Studio)
Rachel (LR) Seamus McNally
Workshop, Theater Ensemble „The Single Ladies Company“ bei Paul Miller
Coaching bei Lena Lessing (Susan Batson)
Workshop „Sex Lies and Videotapes“ bei Giles Foreman
Workshop „The Reader“ bei Giles Foreman
Hochschule für Musik, Theater "Jugend Schauspiel Schule Beograd"

Awards

Los(ge)lassen (nominated) (Cinema film)
Los(ge)lassen (Cinema film)
Endlich Deutsch (TV series)
Endlich Deutsch (nominated) (TV series)
Great (Short film)
Great (nominated) (Short film)

Film

7+1 Fragmente (Short film)
Frau Türkis (LR) Atefeh Kheirabadi Producer: Neustartkultur Distribution: Realillusion
Sunny - the movie
Liz (SR) Silke C. Engler Distribution: Lucid Films
Los(ge)lassen (Cinema film)
Christa (LR) Brigitte Drodtloff Distribution: Triarte International
Die Blaue Meerjungfrau (Short film)
Sabine (SR) Celine Thiede Distribution: Ruhrakademie Schwerte
Vaterland (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Tjaard Schimmer-Mannl Producer: Kalin Winter Distribution: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Monita (Short film)
Lisa (SR) Burhan Bercin Producer: Kai Sauter Distribution: SAE Institute Stuttgart
Stand up! Was bleibt, wenn alles weg ist
Komödiantin (SR) Timo Jacobs Producer: Prophetfilms
The Factory (Short film)
Oldest (SR) Agostina Cerdan Niell Producer: dBs Film Berlin Distribution: dBs Film Berlin
S-Cam
Chiara (SR) Joy Sahyoun Cameron Producer: dBs Film Berlin
Pink City Film
Natalie (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Distribution: Fridamovies
Mein Paris
Monica (SR) Sylvain Mabe Distribution: Film Universität Babelsberg
Der Fremde in mir
Sabine (SR) Torben Andresen Distribution: Filmakademie Aachen
The Midas Touch
Bench Woman (SR) Tilman Borck Distribution: F.T.B. Productions
Der Sportpenner
Delfine (LR) Florian Mortan Distribution: Studio Hamburg
Fette Kumpelz
Laura (SR) Carsten Regel Distribution: Eva Film
Auf der anderen Seite ist das Gras viel grüner
Ursula (SR) Pepe Danquart Distribution: NFP Marketing
Aus dem Jenseits
Fabienne (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Distribution: Fridamovies
A Dream of a Man with a Light Bulb
Adams Mutter (SR) Dimitri Limpert
Berlin Harlekin
Lila (LR) Mateja Meded Distribution: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie
The Last Nanji Child
Fluggast (SR) Arno Gross Distribution: Reart Film Entertainment
Great
Ivona (LR) Andreas Henn Distribution: ARTE, Südwestrundfunk (SWR)
Untitled
Persona (SR) Anton Yaremchuk
Close Enough
Jasmin (LR) Alois Rikardo Knapps Distribution: Fridamovies
Die Tote im Wald
Frau Latzke (LR) Shlomi Berger
Träume
Mädchen (LR) Mirijam Verena Jeremic Producer: Fridamovies

Television

Die Insider (Pilot)
Dragana (SR) Ismail Sahin Station: Insider GbR [de]
Tsokos - Zerschunden
Irina Petrowa (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Producer: Ninety Minute Film GmbH Station: SAT1
Andere Eltern
Barbara (SR) Lutz Heineking Jr. Station: ZDF Neo
Für Umme
Dr.Kreimel (SR) Vlady Valentin Oszkiel Station: Amazon Prime Video
Die Ketzerbraut
Marianne Stiegler (SR) Hansjörg Thurn Station: SAT.1
Bullsprit TV
Hilfsbereite Bürgerin (SR) Mirko Dreiling Producer: Pantaleon Films GmbH Station: YouTubeRed
Wilsberg
Katinka (SR) Martin Enlen Station: ZDF
Endlich Deutsch
Jasmina Lauschevic (LR) Lutz Heineking Station: WDR
Great
Ivona (LR) Andreas Henn Producer: Dog Ear Films/ SWR Station: ARTE/ SWR
Im Angesicht des Verbrechens
Russische Prostituierte (SR) Dominik Graf Station: ARD
Die Dreisten Drei
Verführerin (SR) Erik Polls Station: SAT.1

Theater

Die Dachauer Prozesse (Drama)
Arzt, Wachposten, SS Sturmscharführer (SR) Victor Perillo/ Milka Mircic Martinovic Producer: Tugyan Baris Theater: KZ Gedenkstätte Dachau Casting director: Milka Mircic Martinovic/ Tugyan Baris Written by: Die Notizen von Warren Lambert
Staaten.Los - Meuterei in der Mitte (Drama)
Kira Freeway (LR) Konstantin Buchholz Producer: Fond Darstellende Künste Theater: Wheels Berlin
Die 9 Sinfonie Der Tiere (Drama)
Diverse (LR) Thomas Lange Theater: Theater Nimmerland GmbH
Cyborg-City2 - Odysseus Maschine
Kirke/ Calypso (LR) Rolf Kasteleiner/ Anne Sylvie König Theater: Theater Vorpommern/ Kühlhaus Berlin/ Stummfilmkino im Delphi
Staatgrab
Tesla (LR) Friedemann Leps Theater: Acker Stadt Palast/ Zukunft am Ostkreuz
Tartuffe
Dorine (LR) Darijan Mihajlović Theater: Monbijou Theater
Kabarett Kosovo
Erzählerin (SR) Nenad Todorovic Theater: Monbijou Theater/ Schloss Schwante
12 Spartenhaus
Hedda Gabler (LR) Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Theater: Volksbühne-Prater
Splitter der Kristallnacht
Judith/Helene/Ruth (LR) Michael Korchagin Beitman Theater: Theater im Stadthafen Rostock
Berlin Die Ratten kommen Teil 3
Lola (LR) Andreas Bittermann Theater: Prinzessinnengärten
Trilogie
Kay Blender (LR) Olga Okrepilova Theater: Hangar 49
John Gabriel Borkman
diverse (SR) Vedard Vinge, Ida Müller Theater: Volksbühne-Prater
Der Reigen
Schauspielerin (LR) Sascha Weipert Theater: teAtrum VII Berlin/ Brotfabrik Berlin
Sokratomania
Ktesipos/Sokrates (LR) Thomas Henschel Theater: Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
Passionsspiel
Maria Magdalena (SR) Romas Streisand Theater: Spilwut - Chorin
Die Schöne des Herrn
Ariane (LR) Thomas Henschel Theater: Compagnie des Artistes et Fous
Dunkle Augen der Vergeltung
Suzanne (LR) Michael Neumann Theater: 100 GRAD Festival
Zemlja Ludaka
Branka (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theater: Sava Centar Beograd
Gospodjica
Gospodjica (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theater: Sava Centar Beograd
Sarene Carape
Lehrerin (LR) Zorica Radmilovic Theater: Sava Centar Beograd

Audio

Kaliningrader Quest
Lia Babenko (SR) Irina Roehrig Distribution: DerBlaueVogel.Berlin
Flucht Exponat
Euresa Bajrami (SR) Elena Martinez Producer: Flying Saucer
Herrliche Zeiten
Stimme von Lana (LR) Oskar Roehler Distribution: Molina Film
Eine Braut kommt selten allein
Diverse Stimmen, Gesang (SR) Buket Alakus Distribution: Bavaria Fiction GmbH

Other

Unos - Catu Hardoy
White Rabbit (SR) Juan Fernandez Gebauer Producer: JFG Buenos Aires Production
Black Elektronika - Kunst ist Frei
Gang Lady (LR) Joy Sahyoun Cameron Producer: NAIS Productions
Schein - Spiel die Funkmusik, du Weißbrot!
Bunny (SR) Philip Fricker Producer: smac - media & consulting GmbH

Internet

Casanova (Moodfilm)

Commercial

Deutsche Bahn (Commercial)
Urbansports Club (Commercial)