Mattea Cavic

Mattea Cavic

Main agency
Marianne Holmer
+49 179 5962 789
mail@stabilmuc.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
22 - 30 years
Year of birth
1992 (30 years)
Place of birth
Wien
Height (cm)
158
Weight (in kg)
58
Eye color
green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Klagenfurt, Paris, Cologne, New York, Belgrade, Los Angeles
Nationality
Austrian
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishFrenchRussianSerbian
Dialects
Viennese(native dialect)
Accents
AustrianFrenchRussianSlavicYugoslavian
Instruments
violinPianoUkulele
Sport
AcrobaticsAlpine skiingFencing (stage)FitnessIce skatingPole sportsQigongStage combatSuzukiSwimWindsurfingskiing
Dance
Expressionist danceImprovisation danceLatin American dancesPole DanceStandardBurlesqueCharlestonDancehallGogo DanceModern DanceSalsaSamba
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
Opera singing
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class, Mopeds up to 50 cc & 45 km / h

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2017
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Teachers Training Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
Clowns Workshop with Pierre Byland
Film Academy Baden-Württemberg Screen Acting Workshop

Awards

German Academic Scholarship Foundation - Scholarship Student (Drama)

Film

Die Wiese von Bjäschin (Medium length film)
Mona (LR) Kristian Kiehling Producer: Kristian Kiehling Written by: Kristian Kiehling
Als er ein Star war... (Medium length film)
Billy Banks (SR) Daniel Holzberg Producer: Joseph Zedelmaier Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Die blonde He (Short film)
Helene Mayer (LR) Angelina Berger Producer: Tim Olcay Distribution: Chubbuck Studio Berlin
Strippers (Short film)
Cleo (LR) Yugen Yah Distribution: Magneten
Jedem Pfau seine Federn (Short film)
Lea (LR) Stella-Joya Puelacher Distribution: Filmakademie Wien
Juan P. Barahona (Other)
Leading role Stefanie Rozhko Distribution: Snow Media Los Angeles
Kaugummi (Short film)
Leading role Tobi Pfefferle Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
The Girl Who Never Lived (Short film)
Lucy (LR) Daniel Holzberg
Mourning Hour (Short film)
Charlotte (LR) André Kretschmar
Kokosnuss (Short film)
Leading role Tobi Pfefferle Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Flip2Go Guide (Exhibit movie)
Elli (LR) Axel Bold Distribution: jangled nerves GmbH
Crazy Fun in Serbia (Cinema film)
German Tv-Reporter (SR) S. Shridhar Distribution: Telic-Studios
Segundo Tempo/Zweite Halbzeit (Cinema film)
Female Prostitute (SR) Rubens Rewald Producer: Julia Wagner Distribution: HEARTWAKE films GmbH Casting director: Sabine Schwedhelm
Wiese (Short film)
Sara (LR) Felix Mott Producer: Nils Gustenhofen Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Der verlorene Kaiser (Cinema film)
junge Trudi (OR) Sascha Vredenburg Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Kuss, Marie (Short film)
Nathalie (LR) Alina Yklymova Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Asche und Diamant (Music video)
Leading role Volkan Cenberoglu Distribution: Volito Studios
Berufssklavengewimmel (Short film)
Leading role Stefan Jäger Distribution: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Heimlich (Short film)
Leading role Leonora Ruchay Distribution: abk Stuttgart
Der Gastgeber (Short film)
Marta (SR) Adrián Ramirez Leòn
Magneten (Short film)
Lolo (LR) Yugen Yah Producer: Corinne Prochaska Distribution: anderswie
Thanatosis (Short film)
Solange (SR) Alexander Pescador Distribution: Pescador Films

Television

Emigracja (Series)
Ebba (SR) Łukasz Kośmicki Producer: Dorota Kośmicka-Gacke Station: Canal + Distribution: Jake Vision DGA Studio Casting director: Nadia Lebik Written by: Malcolm XD

Theater

Anatomie Titus - Fall of Rome - Ein Shakespearekommentar (Drama)
Lavinia/Clown (LR) Maya Zbib Theater: Theater Krefeld-Mönchengladbach
Dritte Republik (eine Vermessung) (Drama)
Landvermesserin (LR) Viktoria Pichler Theater: Festung Hohensalzburg
Romeo und Julia (Romeo and Juliet) (Drama)
Julia (LR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I (Drama)
Mephisto/junger Faust (LR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
The Who And The What (Drama)
Mahwish (LR) Julia Mayr Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Ehe der Maria Braun (The Marriage of Maria Braun) (Drama)
Betti Klenze (SR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Stunde des Unternehmers (Drama)
Gudrun Weicker (SR) Uta Koschel Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Die Antigone des Sophokles (Drama)
Ismene (SR) Juliane Kann Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Don Quijote (Drama)
Mathilda (SR) Jan Jochymski Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Schöne Neue Welt (Brave New World) (Drama)
Fanny Crown (SR) Dominik Günther Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Faust I (Drama)
Gretchen (LR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
The Nether (Drama)
Iris (LR) Sascha Bunge Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit (The Man Without a Past) (Drama)
Bankangestellte (SR) Christoph Roos Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Soul Kitchen (Drama)
Nadine (SR) Dominik Günther Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Richtfest (Drama)
Judith (SR) Jan Jochymski Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Läd Naid | Dirty Dancing (Drama)
Lisa/Penny (SR) Christoph Bornmüller Theater: Staatstheater
Auerhaus (Drama)
Cäcilia (LR) Nike-Marie Steinbach Theater: Staatstheater
Orestie (Oristeia) (Drama)
Erinnye (LR) Gustav Rueb Theater: Staatstheater
Peter Pan (Drama)
Wendy (LR) Ulf Goerke Theater: Staatstheater
Dysmorphomanie (Drama)
Yorick (LR) Wolfgang Michalek Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Das goldene Herz (Heart of Stone) (Drama)
Waldmensch (SR) Armin Petras Theater: Staatstheater Stuttgart
Seven Doors (Drama)
The Girl (LR) Niklaus Helbling Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Schachnovelle (Dubbing)
Supporting role Philip Stölzl Distribution: MPS Sonnenstudio
Roh. Von der Sehnsucht nach Echtheit (Narrator)
Leading role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Infanternisten der Zukunft (Narrator)
Leading role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Wenn sie kommen (Narrator)
Leading role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR 2
Apfelbäume (Narrator)
Leading role Ulrich Lampen Distribution: SWR2

Internet

Instagram
TikTok