Maik Rogge

Maik Rogge

Main agency
Christel Vonk
+49 30 230 95444
mail@agentur-vonk.de
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
32 - 40 years
Year of birth
1985 (37 years)
Place of birth
Neuenkirchen
Height (cm)
189
Weight (in kg)
78
Eye color
blue gray
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic / training
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, Stuttgart, Vienna, Cologne, Würzburg, Leipzig, Zürich, Barcelona, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) EnglishSpanishFrench
Dialects
Westphalian
Instruments
PianoKeyboard/Synthesizer
Sport
QigongTai chiAcrobaticsSwimAlpine skiingVolleyballStage combatSwordplayFencing (stage)Fencing (sports)Inline skatingIce skating
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor
Singing
PopRockChansonClassicfolk song
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2013
Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart

Other Education & Training

Meisner-Technik
Präsenztraining
Improvisation im Film
Ivana Chubbuck Acting Workshop
Improvisations-Workshop
Einführung in die Präsenzarbeit
Filmschauspiel-Workshops an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Film

Das weiße Schweigen
Peter Bremer (SR) Esther Gronenborn Producer: Nordfilm Distribution: TVnow Casting director: Mai Seck
Bis es mich gibt
Michael Breit (SR) Sabine Koder Producer: Elfenholz Film Casting director: Elfenholz Film
Fartea
Er (LR) David Helmut Producer: ANY Agency Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting director: Sina Scherer
Wie wir leben wollen
Linus (LR) Sophie Averkamp Producer: NEOS Film Distribution: Abschlussfilm Casting director: Anne Hünseler
Steve
Guy (SR) Nehemias Colindres Producer: Rekorder GmbH Distribution: Mittellanger Spielfilm Casting director: Patrick Burghenn
Girl meets Boy
Boy (LR) Sebastian Ganschow Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Bridge of Spies - Der Unterhändler
Checkpoint Soldier (SR) Steven Spielberg Producer: Dream Works SKG Distribution: KINO Casting director: Fritz Fleischhacker
Um jeden Preis
junger Mann (SR) Anders Morgenthaler Producer: Zentropa Distribution: KINO Casting director: Jamila Wenske
Möglichst keimfrei
Erwin (LR) Dorian Lebherz Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Renee Schärer
Renee Schärer (LR) Stefan Jäger Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Distribution: Kurzfilm
So geht's nicht
Karl (LR) Yannik Faase Producer: Filmakademie Baden Württemberg Distribution: Kurzfilm Casting director: Juliane Voigtländer
Küchenszene
Mann (LR) Ingo Russland Producer: Ruhrakademie Schwerte Distribution: Kurzfilm
Pampelmuse ist nicht gleich Grapefruit
Hip Hopper (SR) Enrico Adler Producer: Enrico Adler Produktion Distribution: Kurzfilm

Television

Jenseits der Spree
Fabian Seifert (SR) Neelesha Barthel Producer: studio zentral Station: ZDF Casting director: Ana Dávila
SOKO Wismar
Matthias Meyer (SR) Ohren Schmuckler Producer: Cinecentrum Berlin Station: ZDF Casting director: Sabine Weimann
Notruf Hafenkante
Hannes Kück (LR) Nico Zavelberg Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Laura Budach
Die Bergretter - Eiskalte Wahrheit
Dr. Andreas Bichler (SR) Florian Kern Producer: NDF Station: ZDF Casting director: Ursula Danger
Der Zürich Krimi - Borchert und der eisige Tod
jüngerer Kollege (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: Graf Film Station: ARD Casting director: Mai Seck
Die Rosenheim-Cops: Ein doppelter Einbruch
Kilian Zimmermann Daniel Drechsel-Grau Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Stephen Sikder
Tatort Berlin - Bankräuber Sass
Franz Sass (LR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Station: ARD
Marie Brand und die Schatten der Vergangenheit
Jan Seifert (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: Eyeworks Germany GmbH Station: ZDF Casting director: Iris Baumüller
Tatort Frankfurt - Das Haus am Ende der Straße
Nico Sauer (LR) Sebastian Marka Producer: HR Station: ARD Casting director: Ingrid Böhm
Tatort Berlin - Der Fall Bruno Lüdke
Hans Mahnke (SR) Gabi Schlag Producer: WTS MixedMedia Station: RBB
Baron Münchhausen
Heinz (SR) Andreas Linke Producer: teamWorx Television & Film GmbH Station: ARD Casting director: Daniela Tolkien

Theater

Der Räuber Hotzenplotz
Zwackelmann (LR) Tobias Hofmann Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Hauptmann von Köpenick
Kalle (SR) Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Wege des Helden. Siegfried.
Giselher (SR) Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Ausweitung der Kampfzone
Spieler (LR) Barish Karademir Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Hiob
Schemarjah (SR) Jochen Schölch Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der stumme Diener
Ben (LR) Mona-Julia Sabaschus Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Polizist (LR) Ansgar Haag Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Gras drüber
Marc (LR) Sebastian Kreyer Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Habe die Ehre
der Bruder (SR) Caroline Stolz Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Früchte des Zorns
Jim Casy (SR) Jochen Schölch Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Amadeus
Venticello (SR) Nikolaos Elftheriadis Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Das lange Nachspiel einer kurzen Mitteilung
Johan (LR) Maaike van Langen Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Maria Stuart
Mortimer (SR) Hansgünther Heyme Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Unterwerfung
Godefroy, Steve (SR) Donald Berkenhoff Theater: Stadttheater Ingolstadt
Romeo und Julia
Mercutio (SR) Antje Thoms Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Tod eines Handlungsreisenden
Biff (LR) Katrin Plötner Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Supergute Tage
Roger, Sergeant, Reverend Peters (SR) Nele Neitzke Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Märtyrer
Benjamin (LR) Andreas von Studnitz Theater: Mainfrankentheater Würzburg
Männerhort
Mario (LR) Yaron Goldstein Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Die Leiden des jungen Werther
Albert (LR) Louis Villinger Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Romeo und Julia
Romeo (LR) David Lenard Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Benefiz - Jeder rettet einen Afrikaner
Louis Villinger (LR) Leo Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Eine Mittsommernachts-Sex-Komödie
Andrew (LR) Angelika Hofstätter Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Der Besuch der alten Dame
Polizist, Sohn (SR) Jürg Schlachter Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Das Herz eines Boxers
Jojo (LR) David Lenard Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Die Wanze - der neueste Fall
Muldoon (LR) Cordula Jung Theater: Landestheater Stendal
Das Ding
Beat (SR) Inga Lizengevic Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Zusammen
Tet (SR) Maria Viktoria Linke Theater: Landestheater Tübingen
Vorher/Nachher
Mike (LR) Josep Galindo Theater: Theater Freiburg
Anywhere but here
Liederabend (LR) Nina Wurman Theater: Badisches Staatstheater Karlsruhe
O Vater, armer Vater
Page, Commodore (SR) Marc Lunghuß Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Philostrat, Senfsamen (SR) Gerd Heinz Theater: Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart

Audio

Freinacht (Hörspiel)
Junis (LR) Lorenz Schuster Producer: BR Distribution: BR Casting director: Andrea Fenzl
Elize Matsunaga (Voiceover)
Div. (SR) Sebastian Zidek Producer: Interopa Casting director: Jane Schmidt-Hansch
Fresh Fried Crispy (Voiceover)
Manny Rivera (SR) Gordon Rijnders Producer: RRP Media Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Judas And The Black Messiah (Dubbing)
Officer Maroney (SR) Stefan Fredrich Producer: Interopa Casting director: Saskia Rekuc
El Baile de los 41 (Dubbing)
Rafael (SR) Jeffrey Wipprecht Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Mariola Szerkus
One Piece (Dubbing)
Napoleon, Div. (SR) Anja-Corinne Welter Producer: Rescue Film Casting director: Anja-Corinne Welter
Dead Mountain (Dubbing)
Blinow (SR) Erik Paulsen Producer: Antares Casting director: Gjulnas Schuch
The Blacklist (Dubbing)
Rory (SR) Kathrin Simon Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Felix Mirecki
Elité Stories (Dubbing)
Taxifahrer (SR) Sven Plate Producer: VSI Casting director: Frank Steinmetz
Der Denver Clan (Dubbing)
Headhunter (SR) Philippa Jarke Producer: Cinephon Casting director: Philipp Hermannstädter
Solar Opposites (Dubbing)
Todd (SR) Benjamin Wolfgarten Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Mariola Szerkus
9-1-1 (Dubbing)
Matt (SR) Cay-Michael Wolf Producer: Arena Synchron Casting director: Dustin Fritze
Space Nova (Synchronisation)
Punky (SR) Frank Schröder Producer: Deutsche Synchron Casting director: Dennis Hauke
Mixed-ish (Synchronisation)
Jack (SR) Benjamin Wolfgarten Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Constanze Schirmer
Skater Girl (Dubbing)
Tilak (SR) Matthias Müntefering Producer: Speak Eazy Casting director: Johannes Steinert
S.W.A.T. (Dubbing)
Trey (SR) Dirk Hartung Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Felix Mirecki
Mom (Dubbing)
Corey (SR) Michael Pan Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Felix Mirecki
Blue Bloods (Dubbing)
Harold (SR) Andreas Böge Producer: Antares Casting director: Jan Pickert
Strange Angel (Dubbing)
Hank (SR) Stephan Hoffmann Producer: Cinephon Casting director: Alessandro Alioto
Bull (Synchronisation)
Jones (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Cinephon Casting director: Mehrad Soleimany
FBI (Synchronisation) (Dubbing)
Spencer (SR) Paul Kaiser Producer: Interopa Casting director: Jane Schmidt-Hansch
Vergittertes Fenster (Audio drama)
Diener (SR) Katja Langenbach Producer: BR Distribution: BR Casting director: Andrea Fenzl
Wie man eine Raumkapsel verlässt (Audiobook)
Sprecher (LR) Benedikt Hönes Producer: usm Distribution: usm
Penn&Teller: Bullshit! (Voiceover)
Div. (SR) Holger Wittekindt Distribution: Sky
Sprachtraining Deutsch (E-Learning)
Sprecher (LR) Andreas Tomaszewski, Thomas Stark Producer: Hueber Distribution: Hueber
Modern Family (Dubbing)
Christian (SR) Marius Clarén Producer: Arena Synchron Casting director: Dustin Fritze
Lucifer (Dubbing)
Milo (SR) Manuel Straube Distribution: Netflix
Power Book II (Dubbing)
Trench (SR) Alexander Brem Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Ingrid Holzach
Boy Girl Dog Cat Mouse Cheese (Dubbing)
Sonnenbrille (SR) Frank Schröder Producer: Deutsche Synchron Casting director: Dennis Hauke
The Nest (Dubbing)
Kellner (SR) Karl Waldschütz Producer: TV+Synchron Casting director: Traudl Döring
Bull (Dubbing)
Jones (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Cinephon Casting director: Mehrad Soleimany
Super Wings (Dubbing)
Dad (SR) Diana Borgwardt Producer: Hermes Synchron Casting director: Julia Radtke
Kurokos Basketball (Dubbing)
Yoshikazu Oumurou (SR) Martin Irnich Producer: TNT Media Casting director: Erika Velin-Schoof
The Moodys (Dubbing)
Alberto (SR) Stefan Ludwig Producer: Cinephon Casting director: Mehrad Soleimany
The Outpos (Dubbing)
Gregory (SR) Benedikt Rabanus Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Margret Wendel
Mocro Maffia (Dubbing)
Corpsbal (SR) Leonhard Mahlich Producer: Arena Synchron Casting director: Nancy Krebel
Brave New World (Dubbing)
Alpha Counselor (SR) Kai Taschner Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Margret Wendel
Burden of Truth (Dubbing)
Theodore (SR) Heike Schroetter Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Tobias Jahn
Danger Force (Dubbing)
Hector Managua (SR) Janina Richter Producer: EuroSync Casting director: Yenni Vu
La Treve (Dubbing)
Manu (SR) Elke Weidemann Producer: EuroSync Casting director: Lioba Stegmaier
Supernatural (Dubbing)
Djinn (SR) Stephan Rabow Producer: Iyuno Casting director: Mariola Szerkus
Above Suspicion (Dubbing)
FBI-Anwalt (SR) Henning Stegelmann Producer: MO Synchron Casting director: Sabine Moll
Jexi (Dubbing)
Phils Vater (SR) Berenice Weichert Distribution: Netflix
Gangs of London (Dubbing)
Steve (SR) Lutz Riedel Distribution: Sky
Girls of the Sun (Dubbing)
Ibrahim (SR) Henning Stegelmann Distribution: KINO
El Presidente (Dubbing)
Sound Guy (SR) Peter Woratz Distribution: Amazon
Jurassic World Camp Cretaceous (Dubbing)
Mitarbeiter (SR) Benjamin Wolfgarten Distribution: Netflix
Nurses (Dubbing)
Chris Woods (SR) Matthias Kupfer Distribution: Sat1
The Plot Against America (Dubbing)
Young Gangster (SR) Cay Michael Wolf Distribution: Sky
Miracle Workers (Dubbing)
Jerry (SR) Felix Auer Distribution: Amazon
Charmed (Dubbing)
Guard (SR) Maren Rainer Distribution: SIXX
Outlander (Dubbing)
Glass Blower (SR) Kai Taschner Distribution: VOX
Extracurricular (Dubbing)
Director (SR) Erik Paulsen Distribution: Netflix
Drifting Dragons (Dubbing)
Pirat (SR) Adrian Mendl Distribution: Netflix
Königin (Dubbing)
Janus (SR) Uta Kienemann Distribution: KINO
Pitch (Dubbing)
Willie (SR) Inez Günther
Upload (Dubbing)
Bryce (SR) Daniel Montoya Distribution: Amazon
In the Dark (Dubbing)
Birdcliff Manager (SR) Farina Brock Distribution: ZDFneo
The Mallorca Files (Dubbing)
Karl (SR) Marika von Radvanyi Distribution: ZDFneo
Van der Valk (Dubbing)
Polizist (SR) Kai Taschner Distribution: ARD
Wilder (Dubbing)
Werkstattmann (SR) Ruth Deny Distribution: SRF
What we do in the Shadows (Dubbing)
Dan (SR) Gabrielle Pietermann Distribution: Amazon
Cells at Work (Dubbing)
Erythrozytmann (SR) Katharina van Daake Producer: Tonwerk München
Ich bewege dich (Imagefilm)
Sprecher (LR) Jochen Fenzl Producer: Jochen Fenzl
The Purge (Dubbing)
Ensemble (SR) Peter Woratz Producer: Scalamedia München Distribution: Amazon
Light as a Feather (Synchronisation)
Sam (SR) Ursula Lang von Langen Producer: Bavaria Synchron Distribution: RTL
The Blacklist (Synchronisation)
Stationspfleger (SR) Kathrin Simon Producer: Scalamedia München Distribution: Netflix
9-1-1 (Synchronisation)
Polizist (SR) Benedikt Rabanus Producer: Scalamedia München Distribution: Sky
Law&Order (Synchronisation)
Spieler (SR) Johannes Keller Producer: Bavaria Synchron Distribution: RTL
The Enemy Within (Synchronisation)
Agent (SR) Alexander Brem Producer: Scalamedia München Distribution: Amazon
Patient Seven (Synchronisation)
Collins (SR) Sascha Kaufmann Producer: Aaron Film Nürnberg Distribution: KINO
House of Purgatory (Synchronisation)
Justin (SR) Sascha Kaufmann Producer: Aaron Film Nürnberg Distribution: KINO
Stalking me, stalking you (Hörspiel)
Paul (LR) Andrea Alic Producer: MDR Sputnik Distribution: MDR Sputnik
One Piece (Synchronisation)
Pike (SR) Felix Auer Producer: Rescue Film München Distribution: Pro7 Maxx
Bead of the Dead (Synchronisation)
Fred (SR) Sascha Kaufmann Producer: Aaron Film Nürnberg Distribution: KINO
The Great Indoors (Synchronisation)
Jose (SR) Kathi Gaube Producer: Bavaria Synchron Distribution: Pro7
Bridge of Spies (Synchronisation)
Checkpoint Soldier (SR) Dietmar Wunder Producer: RC Production Berlin Distribution: KINO
Auf den Spuren von Martha Muchow (Doku)
Sprecher (SR) Günter Wallbrecht Producer: ww-media Distribution: RBB
Nebel am Montmartre (Hörspiel)
Surrealist (SR) Philippe Bruehl Producer: SWR Distribution: SWR
Die Spieluhr (Hörspiel)
Danny (SR) Kim Schicklang Producer: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart Distribution: Hochschule der Medien Stuttgart

Other

Preisverleihung, 20minmax Kurzfilmfestival Ingolstadt
Moderator (OR) Marcel Aigner Producer: Marcel Aigner
Preisverleihung, 20minmax Kurzfilmfestival Ingolstadt
Moderator (OR) Marcel Aigner Producer: Marcel Aigner
SMS Glücks Shorty (Wettbewerb der ZAV)
Maik Rogge (LR) Maik Rogge, Mira fajfer Producer: Maik Rogge, Mira fajfer
SMS Traum Shorty (Wettbewerb der ZAV)
Maik Rogge (LR) Maik Rogge Producer: Maik Rogge
Klassik – I like it! / Europa Philharmonie und Elin Kolev
Moderator (OR) Reinhard Seehafer Producer: Reinhard Seehafer

Internet

Mandy und Wilfried (Web-Serie)
Curfew Calls (Web-Serie)

Commercial

TELEKOM (Werbefilm)
REWE (Commercial)
Pro7 - THE MASKED SINGER Staffel 3 + 4 (Commercial)
Mercedes (Commercial)
DPD (Commercial)
ELTEN Gore-Tex Sicherheitsschuhe (Commercial)
Sat1 Top Chef (Commercial)
LIDL (Commercial)
MICROSOFT (Image movie)
Pro7/Sat1 Quipp (Commercial)
AUDI (Image movie)
Pro7/Sat1 Gewinnarena (Commercial)
ADAC (Commercial)
Werbespot für „Frito Lay“ und „Coca Cola“ (Commercial)