Hassan Akkouch

Hassan Akkouch

Main agency
Anja Joos
+49 30 259 3880
office@spiel-kind.com
open agency on Castupload

Information

Acting age
24 - 35 years
Year of birth
1988 (34 years)
Height (cm)
170
Weight (in kg)
70
Eye color
brown
Hair color
Black
Stature
athletic-muscular
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
Arabic(native-language)German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Sport
AcrobaticsSoccer
Dance
Break dancingHip hop
Profession
Orator, Actor
Singing
Rap
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car
Other licenses
Sport boat driving licence within

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2015
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Film

Übergriffe (Short film)
Manuel Föhl Producer: Spektrumfilm
15 Jahre (Cinema film)
Chris Kraus Producer: Four Minutes Film, Dor Film
JGA (Cinema film)
Alireza Golafshan Producer: W&B Film
Gott ist ein Käfer (Cinema film)
Leading role Felix Herrmann Producer: Iana Film
Ein paar Tage Licht (Cinema film)
Frederic Jardin Producer: Eikon Media GmbH, Watch-Next-Media Station: ZDF
Contra (Cinema film)
Sönke Wortmann Producer: Constantin Film, Seven Pictures Film
Zorro (Cinema film)
Ronny Trocker Producer: Zischlermann Filmproduktion, Bagarre Film, Snowglobe Films, ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
Blind (Cinema film)
Christoph Gampl Producer: 2pilotsfilmproduktion
Layla M. (Cinema film)
Mijke De Jong Producer: Topkapi Films, Chromosom Film, Imaginarium Films, Menuet, Schiwago Film
Chay (Short film)
Charlotte Rolfes Producer: Hamburg Media School
New World - Azzam (Cinema film)
Michal Wawrzecki Producer: Akson Studio
Behinderte Ausländer (Short film)
Alireza Golafshan Producer: Hff München
Tegel (Short film)
Stefan Höh Producer: Hff Konrad Wolf
Behinderte Ausländer (Cinema film)
Alireza Golafshan Producer: HFF München

Television

Para - Wir sind King (2. Staffel) (TV series)
Özgür Yildirim Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film Distribution: Turner TNT
WaPo Berlin
diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ARD
Harter Brocken - „Das Wochenende“ (TV movie (series))
Buket Abakus Producer: Odeon Fiction Station: ARD Degeto
Alle wollen geliebt werden (TV movie)
Katharina Woll Producer: Zeitgeist Filmproduktion, dffb Station: ZDF - Das kleine Fernsehspiel
Neben der Spur - "Die andere Frau" (TV movie (series))
Josef Rusnak Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Völlig meschugge!? (TV series)
Frank Stoye Producer: Tellux Film Station: ZDF
München Mord - "Das Kamel und die Blume" (TV movie (series))
Lead in episode Matthias Kiefersauer Producer: TV60 Filmproduktion Station: ZDF
Blackout (TV series)
Lancelot von Naso, Oliver Rihs Producer: W&B Television Station: Joyn/Sat.1
WaPo Berlin (TV series)
durchgehende Hauptrolle diverse Producer: Saxonia Media Station: ZDF
Hindafing (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Boris Kunz Producer: Neuesuper Station: BR
4 Blocks (TV series)
durchgehende Rolle Özgür Yildirim Producer: W & B Television Station: TNT
Nachtschicht - "Cash & Carry" (TV movie (series))
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Landkrimi - "Grenzland" (TV movie (series))
Marvin Kren Producer: Graf Filmproduktion Station: ORF, ZDF
Fremde Tochter (TV movie)
Stephan Lacant Producer: Kurhaus Produktion Station: SWR
Der Kriminalist (TV movie (series))
Christian Görlitz Producer: H&V Entertainment Station: ZDF
Unter Verdacht - "Verlorene Sicherheit" (TV movie (series))
Andreas Herzog Producer: Eikon Media Station: ZDF
Kommissarin Lucas - "Schuldig" (TV movie (series))
Miguel Alexandre Producer: Olga Film Station: ZDF
Tatort - "Kleinen Prinzen" (TV movie (series))
Markus Welter Producer: Hugofilm Productions Station: SRF
New world - Azzam
Michael Wawrzecki Station: Kino
Nachtschicht - "Der letzte Job" (TV movie (series))
Lars Becker Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF
Der Pfarrer und das Mädchen (TV movie)
Maris Pfeiffer Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF
SOKO 5113 - "Ein schönes Mädchen" (TV series)
Jorgo Papavassiliou Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion Station: ZDF
Tatort - "Brüder" (TV movie (series))
Florian Baxmeyer Producer: Bremedia Produktion, Bremer Bühnenhaus Station: ARD/RB
Tatort - "Eine andere Welt" (TV movie (series))
Andreas Herzog Producer: Colonia Media Filmproduktion Station: ARD
Tatort - "Wer das Schweigen bricht" (TV movie (series))
Edward Berger Producer: HR Station: ARD/HR
Tatort - "Macht & Ohnmacht" (TV movie (series))
Thomas Stiller Producer: X Filme Creative Pool Station: ARD
Der Kriminalist (TV movie (series))
Hannu Salonen Producer: Monaco Film GmbH, H & V Entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF
Verbrechen nach Ferdinand von Schirach - "Summertime" (TV series)
Hannu Salonen Producer: MOOVIE GmbH Station: ZDF
Neukölln Unlimited (Documentary)
Agostino Imondi, Dietmar Ratsch Producer: Indi Film, Arte, Noirfilm, RBB Station: arte, RBB

Theater

Hot Pepper, Air Conditioner and Farewell Speech
Toshiki Okada Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
La Sonnambula
David Marthon Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Kaufmann von Venedig
Nicolas Stemann Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
Glow! Box Brd
Jorinde Dröse Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fallen
Sebastian Nübling Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Station: Maxim Gorki Theater
X-Firmen
Nevin Aladag Theater: Festival Theater der Welt Station: Festival Theater der Welt
Schnapsbudenbestien
Matthias Günther Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele Station: Münchner Kammerspiele
Der Mann der über seinen Schatten springen wollte
Nevin Aladag Theater: Maxim Gorki Theater Station: Maxim Gorki Theater
Verrücktes Blut
Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse Station: Ballhaus Naunynstrasse
Verrücktes Blut
Nurkan Erpulat Theater: Ballhaus Naunynstraße Station: Ballhaus Naunynstraße
Il etait une fois
Niels Robitzky Theater: Chaillot, Paris Station: Chaillot, Paris
Es war ein Mal
Niels Robitzky Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Station: Hebbel am Ufer
Back to the present
Constanza Macras Theater: Schaubühne Station: Schaubühne
Scratch Neukölln
Constanza Macras Theater: HAU Hebbel am Ufer Station: Hebbel am Ufer

Audio

Emil & die Detektive
F. Poolman Station: Live-Hörspiel, Münchner Kammerspiele
Dash & Zoe
Robert Schoen Station: Hörspiel, Hessischer Rundfunk