Franz Dinda

Franz Dinda

Main agency
Zetha Asafu-Adjaye
+49 151 6145 3875
zetha@zta-management.com
open in Castupload

Information

Acting age
28 - 39 years
Place of birth
Jena
Height (cm)
176
Weight (in kg)
66
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
slim
Place of residence
Berlin
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrench
Dialects
Berlin GermanSwabianThuringian (thüringisch)(native dialect)
Instruments
TrumpetGuitar
Sport
Soccer
Dance
Standard
Profession
Actor
Singing
A cappellaChansonClassicJazzOperaPopRock
Pitch
Tenor
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Other Education & Training

theakademie

Awards

Kavalier an Dame - 47.Internationale Hofer Filmtage
Gentleman of the Year Style Award - Musikexpress
Movie Star Award - TV Movie
Deutscher Fernsehpreis - Förderpreis
New Faces Award - Bunte

Film

The Witch and the Ottoman (Feature film)
Ferdinand (SR) Sebastian Mattukat Producer: Mavie Films GmbH [de]
Ronny & Klaid (Cinema film)
Ronny (LR) Ercan Acar Producer: Dropkick Pictures UG [de]
Götter wie wir (Einspieler für Hessischen Filmpreis 2014) (Short film)
Franziska (LR) Piotr J. Lewandowski Producer: Razor Film Produktion GmbH [de]
Der Himmel zwischen den Welten (Feature film)
Leading role Thomas André Szabó Producer: die Film GmbH West
Das Gewehr (Short film)
Alex (LR) Florian Ross Producer: ifs Internationale Filmschule Köln GmbH
Der Medicus (Cinema film)
Merlins Apprentice (SR) Philipp Stölzl Producer: UFA Cinema GmbH [de]
Mord im Hause Medici (Documentary series)
Ferdinand de Medici (LR) Judith Voelker Producer: gebrueder beetz filmproduktion GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: arte
Ludwig II. (Cinema film)
Heinrich Vogel (SR) Peter Sehr Producer: Bavaria Pictures GmbH [de]
Westwind (Cinema film)
Arne (LR) Robert Thalheim Producer: Credo:Film GmbH [de]
Berlin 36 (Cinema film)
Rudolph Bergmann (SR) Kaspar Heidelbach Producer: Eyeworks Film Gemini GmbH (formerly Gemini Filmproduktion) [de]
Teenage Angst (Feature film)
Konstantin (LR) Thomas Stuber Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Fabulae amoris (Cinema film)
Benny (Frühling) (LR) Jana Godintschuk Producer: Arial Film, Markus Brandmair und David Skrotzki GbR
Kein Bund fürs Leben (Cinema film)
diverse Nebenrollen (SR) Granz Henman Producer: Wiedemann & Berg Film GmbH
Die Wolke (Cinema film)
Elmar (LR) Gregor Schnitzler Producer: Clasart Film- und Fernsehproduktions GmbH [de]
Am Tag als Bob Ewing starb (Cinema film)
Niels (LR) Lars Jessen Producer: Neue Mira Filmproduktion GmbH [de]
Die Kette (Short film)
Marcel (LR) Bettina Blümner Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg (Ludwigsburg) [de]
Autobahnraser (Cinema film)
Alex (SR) Michael Keusch Producer: Constantin Film [de]
Security First (Nicht fertiggestellt) (Cinema film)
Leading role Jonathan Sanford Producer: Eye Candy Films [de]

Television

Das Boot (TV series)
LI Ehrenberg (LR) diverse Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Der Kroatien-Krimi - Jagd auf einen Toten (TV movie (series))
Rade Memic (SR) Michael Kreindl Producer: Constantin Television GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Matze, Kebab und Sauerkraut (TV movie)
Noah Hirschman (LR) Christoph Schnee Producer: CCC Filmkunst GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Das Tal der Mörder (TV movie)
Jakob (SR) Peter Keglevic Producer: Neue Bioskop Television GmbH Station: ORF [at], ZDF [de]
Die Informantin - Der Fall Lissabon (TV movie)
Alex (LR) Isabel Kleefeld Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Das Boot (TV series)
LI Robert Ehrenberg (LR) Andreas Prochaska Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: Sky [de]
Brecht (TV series)
Egon Monk (SR) Dr. Heinrich Breloer Producer: Bavaria Filmproduktion GmbH Köln [de] Station: arte, BR [de], SWR [de], WDR [de]
Honigfrauen (TV series)
Rudi Hartwig (LR) Ben Verbong Producer: Seven Dogs Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Babylon Berlin (TV series)
Krüger (SR) diverse Producer: X Filme Creative Pool GmbH Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], Sky [de]
Die Glasbläserin (TV movie)
Thomas (SR) Christiane Balthasar Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Der Bankraub (TV movie)
Martin Kreye (LR) Urs Egger Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
23 Morde (TV series)
Maximilian Rapp (LR) diverse Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: SAT.1
Sechs auf einen Streich - Siebenschön (TV movie (series))
Prinz Arthur (LR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Blindgänger (TV movie)
Mike Zirske (SR) Peter Kahane Producer: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft mbH Station: ZDF [de]
Käthe Kruse (TV movie)
David (LR) Franziska Buch Producer: Rich and Famous Overnight Film GmbH & Co. KG [de] Station: ARD [de], BR [de], Degeto [de], MDR [de], ORF [at]
Tatort - Frühstück für immer (TV movie (series))
Mike Sartorius (SR) Claudia Garde Producer: Saxonia Media Filmproduktionsgesellschaft mbH Station: MDR [de]
Die Spiegel-Affäre (TV movie)
Claus Jacobi (SR) Roland Suso Richter Producer: W&B Television GmbH Station: arte, BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Nacht über Berlin (TV movie)
Edwin Goldmann (SR) Friedemann Fromm Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de]
Eine mörderische Entscheidung (TV movie)
Maik Wilhelm (SR) Raymond Ley Producer: Cinecentrum Hamburg Deutsche Gesellschaft für Film- und Fernsehprod. mbH [de] Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Zwei Brüder (TV movie (series))
Dennis (LR) Nils Willbrandt Producer: Studio Hamburg Produktion Berlin GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Fliegen lernen (TV movie)
Hendrik (LR) Christoph Schrewe Producer: Odeon Fiction GmbH (formerly H&V Entertainment GmbH) Station: ARD [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]
Morgen musst du sterben (TV movie)
Ben (SR) Niki Stein Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: HR [de]
Go West - Freiheit um jeden Preis (TV series)
Thomas Peitz (LR) Andreas Linke Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: ProSieben [de]
Schurkenstück (TV movie)
Tima (LR) Torsten C. Fischer Producer: Greenskyfilms GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Sklaven und Herren (TV movie)
Yogi Quast (LR) Stefan Kornatz Producer: HR - Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de]
Tatort - Liebeswirren (TV movie (series))
Tim (SR) Tobias Ineichen Producer: TV60Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Polizeiruf 110 - Verdammte Sehnsucht (TV movie (series))
Justus Gruneberg (SR) Bodo Fürneisen Producer: Antaeus Film GmbH [de] Station: rbb [de]
Willkommen zu Hause (TV movie)
Torben Kesselbach (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]
Blackout - Die Erinnerung ist tödlich (TV series)
John Seifert (SR) diverse Producer: Typhoon AG [de] Station: SAT.1
Tatort - Nachtwanderer (TV movie (series))
Bet Lüders (SR) Johannes Grieser Producer: Maran Film GmbH [de] Station: SWR [de]

Audio

Dror Mishani - Drei (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Verlag
Lempi - Das heißt Liebe (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg
Leinsee (Speaker)
Producer: Diogenes Verlag
Der beruhigende Klang von explodierendem Kerosin (Speaker)
Producer: Höbuch Hamburg Verlag
Kruso (Speaker)
Producer: Hörbuch Hamburg Verlag
Lohnarbeit und Liebesleid (Speaker)
Producer: NDR

Other

Moet Academy Night
ReimKlang - Eine musikalische Lesereise
Künstler gegen Aids
Bosse - Schönste Zeit (Music video)
Freund (SR) diverse Producer: Mutter & Vater Productions GmbH
Kavalier an Dame - 12 leidenschaftliche Poetkarten
Preis der Nationalgalerie für junge Kunst
Kavalier an Dame
Ein BilderReimbuch über Liebe
Kinoprogrammpreis NRW
First Steps Award