Bettina Kenney

Bettina Kenney

Main agency
Eva Thander
+44 7307 266173
agent@revontuletmanagement.com
open in Castupload

Information

Height (cm)
153
Eye color
blue green
Hair color
Blond
Hair length
Short
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Hamburg, New York, London, Frankfurt, Los Angeles
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language) English(native-language)FrenchItalian
Dialects
Standard German(native dialect)
Accents
English
Instruments
PianoCelloDrums
Sport
YogaHorse ridingBalletAcrobatics Pole sportsFloor ExerciseGymnasticsArtistic gymnasticsVaulting
Dance
BalletHip hopMusical theatreJazz DanceClassic dance Pole DanceStreet DanceModern DanceImprovisation danceContemporary danceLatin American dances
Profession
Musical actor, Singer, Actor, Dubbing actor, Dancer
Singing
PopJazzRockMusicalSwingSoul/RnBClassicA cappella
Pitch
Soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2021
Royal Academy of Dramatic Art

Other Education & Training

Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA)
The Acting Habit (London, UK)
Die Tankstelle
Masterclass Animation Voice Acting
Masterclass Gesang Roberta Cunningham
Commercial - Laurie Records Casting (Los Angeles)
Akademie für professionelles Sprechen
Institut für Schauspiel Film Fernsehen
Institut für Schauspiel Film Fernsehen
Institut für Schauspiel Film Fernsehen
Broadway Dance Center & Steps on Broadway (NYC)
London Studio Centre
Iwanson International School of Contemporary Dance
Academy of Dance Arts

Awards

Festival International de Films de Fribourg (FIFF) (nominated)
Filmfest Bremen (nominated)
Roma Short Film Festival (Short film)
Soundscreen Film Festival (Short film)
Stockholm City Film Festival (nominated)
New York Movie Awards
Anatolian Short Film Festival
Independent Shorts Award Los Angeles
Glendale International Film Festival (nominated)
Soundance Film Festival
Twin Tiers Film Festival New York (nominated)
Charlotte Film Festival USA (nominated)
Lebanese Independent Film Festival (nominated)
Cannes Short Film Corner (nominated)
Komische Oper: Company of the Year (Opera)
Komische Oper: Theater des Jahres (Opera)
Birmingham Shout Festival (nominated)
28. Torino GLBT Film Festival Jackson, USA (nominated)
Kurzfilmfestival Landshut (nominated)
Independent Days Karlsruhe (nominated)
12. Moving Media Film Festival Detroit
Selfmade Shorty (Self Made Shorty)
Clip Award Film Festival Mannheim

Film

In Session
Corby Engel (LR) Kathi Carey Producer: Carey-it-Off Enterprises [us]
The Unnecessary Salvation of Mary McDaniel
Anna (LR) Julie Carmen Producer: CBA Creations
Fortissimo
Policière (SR) Janine Piguet Producer: INred Films / Janine Piguet & Thierry Pradervand
Schritte der Zeit (Short film)
Ilse Veerkamp (LR) Michael S. Ruscheinsky Distribution: Brownfoxstudios
Ich war noch niemals in New York (Cinema film)
Dance & Stunt Double Philipp Stölzl Producer: Ufa Fiction GmbH [de]
Crooked Iron (aka Das verlorene Hufeisen) (Short film)
Mutter (SR) Patricia Kaube Producer: Patricia Kaube Produktion
The Second Horseman
Hannah Weber (LR) Jewel Greenberg Producer: CBA Creations
Ellen and Alan (Short film)
Miriam Maverick (SR) Jörn Michaely Producer: Jörn Michaely Produktion
One Hug At A Time (Wettbewerbsbeitrag 99 Fire Films Award) (Short film)
Tamara (LR) Birgit Stauber Producer: Leyendas Filmproduktion
SSP 3.0 (Short film)
Sie (LR) Philipp Halfmann Producer: Hylas Film
Was würde Bruce Willis tun?
Marie (LR) Bastian Böckle Producer: Hochschule für Gestaltung Karlsruhe (HfG) [de]
Russendisko (Cinema film)
Tänzerin Oliver Ziegenbalg Producer: Black Forest Films GmbH (vorm. Schlemmer Film GmbH) [de]
Junggesellin (Short film)
Silke (LR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhaus-Universität Weimar [de]

Television

[Working Title] (Series)
[NDA] (SR) [NDA] Producer: W&B Television Station: TNT Serie
Kikania (TV show)
Tänzerin (SR) Daniel Hammer Producer: KIKA - Der Kinderkanal (ARD/ZDF) [de]
Tigerenten Club (TV show)
Elmo (SR) diverse Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk [de] Station: ARD [de], SWR [de]
Die Schule am See (TV series)
Tänzerin (SR) diverse Producer: Dom Film Produktion GmbH

Theater

Mord auf Balfour Castle (Drama)
Daphne, das Dienstmädchen (LR) Oliver Feld Producer: Oliver Feld Theater: O-Tonart Theater Berlin
West Side Story
Anybodys (SR) Barrie Kosky Producer: Komische Oper Berlin Theater: Komische Oper
West Side Story
Anybodys (Einspringer) Kay Metzger Theater: Landestheater
div. (Drama)
div. div. Theater: Theater Hagen
Mamma Mia! Hamburg
Tänzerin Lutz E. Seelig Theater: Operettenhaus Hamburg
Fame - The Musical
Grace Lamb Alex Balga Theater: Musik Theater Saar
Bibi Blocksberg
Bibi Blocksberg Uwe Vogel Theater: Cocomico
Victor/Victoria
Ensemble Helmut Baumann Theater: Theater Bremen
Kiss Me Kate
Ensemble Helmut Baumann Theater: Theater Bremen

Audio

Once Upon A Time In... Hollywood (Dubbing)
Joanna Pettet (Rumer Willis) (SR) Quentin Tarantino / Christoph Cierpka Distribution: Columbia Pictures
Homefront 2 - Zombie Run (Audio drama)
Jody Marsh (LR) Distribution: MobyGames
Marvel Rising (Dubbing)
Doreen Green / Squirrel Girl (LR) Producer: Marvel / SDI Media Distribution: Disney+
9-1-1 Notruf L.A. (Dubbing)
Georgia (Rumer Willis) (SR) Synchronregie: Rainer Martens Distribution: Scalamedia Casting director: Monika Thoma
Hörbuch-Regie (Audiobook)
Regie (OR) Distribution: Der Hörverlag
Hörspiel-Sprecherin (Audio drama)
various (OR) various Producer: various Distribution: various
Synchronsprecherin (Dubbing)
various (OR) various Producer: various Distribution: various
Doku- / Off-Sprecherin (Speaker)
Voiceover (OR) various Producer: various Distribution: various
Homefront (Audio drama)
Jodie Marsh (LR)
UFA Filmnächte 2018
Trailer Voice Kristian Müller Producer: Maz&Movie Distribution: Bertelsmann / UFA Fiction
Sechs auf einen Streich - Siebenschön (Dubbing)
Magd (ADR) (OR) Carsten Fiebeler Producer: Hessischer Rundfunk [de] Distribution: ARD [de]

Commercial

VW Tiguan (Commercial)
Friendscout
Audi ACC
Sky
SinnLeffers (Other)