Anja Thiemann

Anja Thiemann

Information

Acting age
28 - 37 years
Place of birth
Berlin
Height (cm)
169
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Short
Stature
female
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Munich, Halle (Saale), Helsinki, Hamburg, Vienna, Bochum, Cologne, Dresden, Nuremberg, Sarajevo, Tuzla, Stockholm, Leipzig, Zürich, Prague, Hanover, Frankfurt
Nationality
German
Languages
German(native-language)EnglishFrenchSerbo-CroatianSwedish
Dialects
Berlin German(native dialect)
Sport
BackpackingBasketballBoulderingCapoeiraFencing (sports)Ice skatingInline skatingSpeed skatingYoga
Dance
Argentine tangoCharlestonContact Improvisation
Profession
Actor, Dubbing actor, Orator
Singing
A cappellaChansonChoirClassicJazzSoul/RnB
Pitch
Mezzo-soprano
Driver's licenses
Car class

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2012
Otto-Falckenberg Schule

Other Education & Training

Präsenz- und Cechov Training bei Frank Betzelt
Method Acting Workshop led by Cathy Haase
Filmschauspielworkshop an der Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg

Awards

49. Montréal World Film Festival / Student Film Competition / BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM - MEET ME IN THE WOODS / "LASS UNS ABHAUEN "
Nominiert für den Lüner Schauspielpreis als Beste Hauptdarstellerin im Rahmen des Kinofests Lünen für LASS UNS ABHAUEN / MEET ME IN THE WOODS
Bayrischer Kulturpreis für den besten Abschlussfilm der HFF München für LASS UNS ABHAUEN
Kurzfilmpreis bei den 36. Biberacher Filmfestspielen und Publikumspreis beim 25. Kinofest Lünen Die Brunnenfrau
BLUTSGESCHWISTER - Nominierung für den FIRST STEPS Award

Film

Lass uns abhauen / Meet me in the woods
Frida (LR) Isa Micklitza Producer: Ben Turlach / Matthias Ziegler - Turiya Film / HFF München | gefördert durch: FFF Bayern|
Narren
Anni (LR) Antje Behr Producer: Beuth - Hochschule für Technik
Zwischenraum
Frau (LR) Katharina Wahl Producer: dffb - Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin
Paris. Berlin. And in between.
Linda (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Karoline Henkel und Jasper Mielke / Filmakademie Baden- Württemberg Distribution: Arte / SWR
Check It Out
Angela (SR) Andreas Irnstorfer Producer: HFF München Distribution: BR
Als Kafka in Memphis starb
Lola (LR) Luzie Loose Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Die Brunnenfrau
Karla (LR) Julia Finkernagel Producer: Freistil Film KG - Grit Bümann, Daniel Krüger
Nach Nashville
Céline (SR) Patrick Horn Producer: KMH Köln
Nägel und Köpfe
Emma (LR) John-H. Karsten Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Wendehammer
Janina (SR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Atelier Ludwigsburg-Paris / Arte Distribution: Arte
Feueralarm
Mirja (SR) Anna Linke Producer: Bauhausuniversität Weimar /
Frisch gestrichen
Mona (SR) Florian Schnell Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
Er rettet uns
Linda (LR) Franziska Margarete Hoenisch Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
In der Ferne das Meer
Marie (LR) Jens Christian Börner Producer: IMBISSFILM Stehle & Rehbock GmbH & Co. KG / HFF München Distribution: BR

Television

WaPo Bodensee - Töte mich (Series)
Pia Berchem (SR) Producer: SAXONIA MEDIA Station: ARD Casting director: Christiane Rölli
In aller Freundschaft - Die jungen Ärzte ("Unverhofftes Glück")
Tilda Sonnemann (LR) Daniel Anderson Producer: Saxonia Media Station: MDR/ ARD
Soko Leipzig - Verzockt
Isabelle Gruber (SR) UFA FICTION Producer: UFA FICTION Station: ZDF
Soko Leipzig – Bewegliche Ziele Teil 1 und 2
Martina (SR) Oren Schmuckler Producer: UFA FICTION Station: ZDF
Verbrechen - Der Igel
Mia (OR) Jobst Oeztmann Producer: MOOVIE the art of entertainment GmbH Station: ZDF
Notruf Hafenkante
Polly (SR) Thomas Durchschlag Producer: Studio Hamburg Station: ZDF
Verliebt in Berlin
Theresa Maria Funke (SR) Klaus Kemmler, Sabine Landgraeber, Winfried Bonengel, Markus Schmidt-Märkl, Conny Dohrn, Julia Peters, u.a. Producer: Grundy UFA TV Produktions GmbH Station: Sat 1

Theater

Ein gesegnetes Alter
Christa (SR) Klaus Gendries Theater: Köfers Komödiantenbühne
Futureleaks - Rewriting future history
Ensemble / Performance (OR) Anna de Carlo Producer: 48h Neukölln/Co-production: Berliner Festspiele, Mondiale
Ein gesegnetes Alter
Christa (SR) Klaus Gendries Producer: Köfers Komödiantenbühne
Orlando - nach Virginia Woolf
Orlando (LR) Jasmin Sarah Zamani Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Prozess
Frl. Bürstner/ Die Wäscherin / Dir. Stellvertreter (SR) Constanze Kreusch Theater: Theater Erlangen
Genannt Gospodin von Philipp Löhle
Anette / Sylvia / Hajo / Erzähler (SR) Kathleen Draeger Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Froschkönig von Ulrich Hub nach den Brüdern Grimm
Gundl (SR) Ulrich Hüni Theater: Theater Erlangen
Der Sturm von William Shakespeare (Übernahme)
Ceres (OR) Stefan Pucher Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Das Erdbeben in Chili von Heinrich von Kleist
Chor (OR) Mathias Noack Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Die Anstalt der besseren Mädchen nach dem Roman von Julia Zange
CK (SR) Sylvia Sobottka Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Jeff Koons von Rainald Goetz
Ensemble (OR) Christiane Pohle Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Fine – von der ungelenkigen Regel
Rossini-Chor (OR) Christoph Homberger, Eckard Winkhaus Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele
Bionade und Börsencrash
Ensemble (OR) Nicola Hümpel ( Nico and the Navigators ) Theater: Münchner Kammerspiele

Audio

Teenage Bounty Hunters (Dubbing)
Clea (OR) Torsten Sense Producer: RRP Media Distribution: Netflix Casting director: Johannes Steinert
Ich will dein Leben (OV: The Cliff House) (Audiobook)
Leading role Distribution: Audible Studio / Spotting Image GmbH
Meine geliebte Unbekannte (Dubbing)
Other roles Cay-Michael Wolf Producer: Hermes Synchron GmbH Distribution: Kino
Unglaubliche Geschichten (Dubbing)
Other roles Roman Wolko Producer: FFS GmbH Distribution: Apple TV
Star Wars: The Clone Wars (Dubbing)
Robin Kahnmeyer Producer: SDI Media Berlin Distribution: Disney Channel
AJ & the Queen (Dubbing)
Ralf Pel Producer: RRP Media Distribution: Netflix
The Escape Room ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Sven Hasper
Die Wege des Herrn 2 ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Antonia Ganz Producer: Taunus Film GmbH Distribution: ARTE
Narcos 5 (Dubbing)
Other roles Torsten Sense Producer: RRP Media Distribution: Netflix
Superstore ( Dubbing )
Ensemble Frank Muth Distribution: Berliner Synchron GmbH
Unbelievable (Dubbing)
Ensemble Ralf Pel Producer: RRP Media Distribution: Netflix
Lady Bird (Dubbing)
Shelly (SR) Antonia Ganz Producer: Berliner Synchron GmbH Distribution: Kino
The Detour ( Dubbing )
Michael Wiesner
The Deuce ( Dubbing )
Martin Kessler
Neverwinter ( Game )
Sandra Babing
Blue Bloods ( Dubbing )
Ines & Andreas Böge
Radio multicult.fm (Speaker)
Moderation, Redaktion

Other

Wrongkong - See it Coming
Marco Kreuzer und Cyrena Dunbar

Commercial

Imagefilm - IG BCE
International Red Cross
Blutsgeschwister