Alexandru Cirneala

Alexandru Cirneala

Main agency
Christiane Dreikauss
+49 40 736 74243
info@cdreikauss-schauspieler.de
open agency on Castupload

About me

https://youtu.be/x8Gr4rYX3yM (Romanian) 

https://youtu.be/Ekp8aAvjDeE ( German)

Information

Acting age
27 - 37 years
Year of birth
1989 (33 years)
Place of birth
Iasi
Height (cm)
180
Weight (in kg)
75
Eye color
green brown
Hair color
Brown
Hair length
Medium
Stature
athletic-muscular, normal
Place of residence
Berlin
Housing options
Moscow, Paris, Cologne, London, Bucharest, Madrid, Berlin
Nationality
German, Romanian
Languages
Romanian(native-language)English German
Accents
HungarianItalianRussianYugoslavian
Instruments
CajónFluteJew's harpAccordion
Sport
Kung FuPilatesStage combatStuntsWeightliftingAcrobaticsBoulderingFencing (stage)Martial ArtsPistol shootingRacerWeight trainingYoga
Dance
Contact ImprovisationMime
Profession
Actor, Orator
Singing
PopRockCountrySprechgesangfolk song
Pitch
Bass, Tenor
Driver's licenses
B - Car

Vita entries

Primary professional training

2011
Faculty of Theatre & Television, Babes-Bolyai University (

Other Education & Training

Athanor Akademie für Darstellende Kunst
'Babes-Bolyai' University, Fakultät für Theater und Film

Film

Unsere Geschichte - 125 Jahre Nord-Ostsee-Kanal. Verbindet die Meere, teilt das Land (Documentary movie)
Der Garstige (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Jumpmedientv GmbH Distribution: NDR [de]
Lebensdorf - I Hate Berlin (Feature film)
Nini Valentin 'Vali' Hotea Producer: Hi Film Productions [ro]
Oh Mann, Hanna (Short film)
Martin (SR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Wir haben nur gespielt (Feature film)
Jurek (SR) Ann-Kristin Reyels Producer: Kurhaus Production Distribution: ZDF [de]
Alles zu seiner Zeit (Short film)
Sandu (LR) Alex Negret Producer: HFF Hochschule für Fernsehen und Film München [de]
Tigermilch (Cinema film)
Tarik (SR) Ute Wieland Producer: Akzente Film & Fernsehproduktion
Gangsterbraut (Short film)
Jenaro (LR) Jan Waßmuth Producer: Fabelzucker Filmproduktion UG (haftungsbeschränkt) [de]
Was kostet ein Lied? (Short film)
Akkordeonspieler (LR) David Scheler Producer: David Scheler Filmproduktion [de]
Die Welt da draußen (Short film)
Petru (SR) Sebastian Hilger Producer: Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg [de]
Abitur (Wettbewerbsbeitrag caragiale100) (Short film)
Andrei (LR) Estera Stenzel Producer: Contrabande, Estera Stenzel
973 (Short film)
Adi (LR) Andreea Chindris Producer: FTT Facultatea de Teatru si Televiziune [ro]

Television

Der Nordsee Krimi - Grenzland (TV movie (series))
Priester Aleksandr Cozma (SRE) Nicolai Rohde Producer: Bremedia Produktion Station: ARD Degeto Casting director: Mai Seck
Soko Leipzig - Olympia
Dr. Markus Kleinke Herwig Fischer Producer: UFA Station: ZDF Casting director: Mareth & Rölcke
Die Heiland - Wir sind Anwalt - Dreiste Diebe (TV movie (series))
Stancu Matei (SR) Christoph Schnee Station: ZDF Casting director: Charlotte Siebenrock
Unter anderen Umständen - Dämonen
Josip Studderloh Judith Kennel Producer: Network Movie Station: ZDF Casting director: Rebecca Gerling
Polizeiruf 110 - Keiner von uns (TV movie (series))
Titolew (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Unbroken (Mini series)
Mihail Gabor (SR) Andreas Senn Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDFneo [de]
Deutschland 89 (TV series)
Kellner (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fiction Station: Amazon Prime Video
Polizeiruf 110 - Der Tag wird kommen (TV movie (series))
Tito (SR) Eoin Moore Producer: Filmpool-Fiction GmbH Station: NDR [de]
Solo für Weiss - Schlaflos (TV movie (series))
Fjodor Gashi Maria von Heland Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Die Neue Zeit (TV series)
Lazlo Moholy-Nagy (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Zero One Film GmbH [de] Station: arte, ZDF [de]
Tatort - Für immer und Dich (TV movie (series))
Fernfahrer Julia von Heinz Producer: SWR Südwestrundfunk Station: SWR [de]
Bella Block - Am Abgrund (TV movie (series))
Muzzu (SR) Rainer Kaufmann Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Köln (TV series)
Alban Berisha (SR) Torsten Wacker Producer: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Straight Family (Webserie) (Series)
Expat (SR) diverse Producer: Deutsche Film- und Fernsehakademie Berlin (DFFB) Station: Funk [de]
Ein starkes Team - Wespennest (TV movie (series))
Gelu (SR) Martin Kinkel Producer: UFA Fiction Station: ZDF [de]
SOKO Leipzig (TV series)
Timur (SR) diverse Producer: UFA Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] Station: ZDF [de]
Großstadtrevier (TV series)
Matteo Krasnic (SR) diverse Producer: Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH Station: ARD [de], NDR [de]
Tatort - Klingelingeling (TV movie (series))
Calin Stelica (SR) Markus Imboden Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ARD [de], BR [de]
Tatort - Kartenhaus (TV movie (series))
Ivo Tarek Sebastian Ko Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: WDR [de]
Dengler - Am zwölften Tag (TV movie (series))
Kimi (SR) Lars Kraume Producer: Bavaria Fiction GmbH Station: ZDF [de]
Reflections - A Project for Artists (Web-Serie) (Pilot)
Marc (LR) Adrian Mindak Producer: SAE Institute (Berlin) [de]
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV series)
Radu Dumitrescu (SR) Boris von Sychowski Producer: Action Concept Film- und Stuntproduktion GmbH Station: RTL [de]
Operation Zucker (TV movie)
Liviu Rainer Kaufmann Producer: Sperl Productions GmbH [de] Station: BR [de], Degeto [de], WDR [de]

Theater

Cosmic Love
----- Dieter Krockauer Theater: 'Theater unterm Dach' Berlin
L A S T V I S I T O R - D E R L E T Z T E
Cosmin Dieter Krockauer Theater: G-Werk Theater Marburg
Hansel und Greta - Ein europäisches Leiharbeitsmär
Hansel Dieter Krockauer Theater: Theater Unterm Dach
Eigentlich wollte ich nach Finnland
Alex Dieter Krochauer - Unitedoff Productions Theater: Theater Unterm Dach - Berlin
Der verlorene Brief
Pristanda Estera Stenzel Theater: Studio Nicolescu
Metalogues
A. Adela Bravo Sauras Theater: No Fourth Wall - Berlin
Seiltanz
Alex Hunor Horvath Theater: Athanor Theatre
Eden
Adam Ionut Caras Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Stars in the morning light, Alexandr Galin
Nikolai Ionut Caras Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Study of Love and Madness in Hamlet
Laertes, the actor in the play, Skeleton Cristian Luchian Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Hora Testamenti ( Commedia dell'arte )
Dottore Contratempo Delia Gavliţchi Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
L'atelier
the Director François Wastiaux Theater: ERAC-Theater, Cannes, France
Why they pull the strings, Pulcinella?
Amedeo Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Long Sleep of Love
the Moor Cristian Luchian Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Revizorul
Hlestakov Delia Gavliţchi Theater: Puck Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
King of the flies
Jack Merridew Ionut Caras and Mara Opris Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro
Nineteen Roses
Mircea Eliade Cristian Luchian Theater: FTT Theatre, Klausenburg, Ro

Audio

Bosch Telemetre (Speaker)
Producer: Bosch
Gothaer Versicherungen (Speaker)
Producer: ---
Ortel Mobile Cross (Speaker)
Producer: Ortel Mobile
Ortel Mobile Werbung (Speaker)
Producer: Ortel Mobile

Other

La Belle Vie (Educational production)
Paul (SR) Weronika Kleinhenz Producer: Beuth Hochschule für Technik Berlin (BHT) (ehem. TFH Technische Fachhochschule)